
Maarten Vandevoordt
- 192 cm
- Height
- 24 years
- 26 Feb 2002
- 80 kg
- Weight
- Belgium
- Country
- Sint-Truiden, Belgium
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · All competitions
LeipzigBundesliga 7·UEFA Champions League 4·DFB-Pokal 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Started
12
Matches
1,080
Minutes played
7.2
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 630' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.27
xGBuildup / 90
0.27
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
2games
22 Aug 2026 – 29 Aug 2026
Most saves in a game
11at
Bayern
1–6 · 17 Oct 2026
Best rating
10.0v
Frankfurt
6–0 · 10 Oct 2026
Goalkeeping
158 saves · 11 clean sheets in 48 games · 2 pens saved70%
Save rate158 of 225 shots on target77%
Pass accuracy1230 of 159096%
Duels won22 of 23Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home25 apps · 2,139′000.007.27
Away25 apps · 2,257′000.006.51
Started47 apps · 4,267′000.006.88
Off the bench3 apps · 129′000.007.07
His team with him on the pitch48% won · 24W 8D 18L
When he starts: 49% won (23W 6D 18L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov | vsMan CityUEFA Champions League | L2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 31 Oct | atSchalkeBundesliga | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 21 Oct | atReal MadridUEFA Champions League | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 17 Oct | atBayernBundesliga | L6 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 13 Oct | vsPSV EindhovenUEFA Champions League | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
| 10 Oct | vsFrankfurtBundesliga | W6 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 |
| 5 Oct | atFranceUEFA Nations League | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
| 20 Sept | atLeverkusenBundesliga | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 13 Sept | vsHamburgBundesliga | W5 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
| 10 Sept | atComoUEFA Champions League | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/273 competitions | 12 (12) | 1,080 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 6/6 · 100% | – | 55 (9) | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 16 (15) | 1,418 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 558 | – | – | 9/10 · 90% | 1/1 · 100% | 44 (21) | 10 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 40 (25) | 968 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 312 | – | – | 7/7 · 100% | 2/2 · 100% | 27 (16) | 10 | |
| 2023/24UEFA Champions League | 2 (2) | 210 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 52 | – | – | – | – | 8 (3) | 00 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Europa League | 6 (6) | 540 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 205 | – | – | – | – | 18 (10) | 00 | |
| 2019/20UEFA Champions League | 1 (1) | 90 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 18 | – | 1 | – | – | 1 (4) | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0





