
Gianluca Lapadula
- 178 cm
- Height
- 36 years
- 7 Feb 1990
- 71 kg
- Weight
- Peru
- Country
- Torino, Italy
- Born
Position
Primary
Forward
2026 · Primera División
Universitario8
Goals
4
Assists
11
Started
15
Matches
962
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
12 league games · 281' · 15 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 1.92
-1.92 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.09
-0.09 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.61
xA / 90
0.03
xGChain / 90
0.56
xGBuildup / 90
0.15
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
15
Goals
0
On target
20%
xG
1.92
Size = xG where known.
vs Monza
Hit the woodwork5 Jan 2025 · Serie A · 93'
xG
0.09
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
16 m
Shot 1 of 15
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
4games
30 Oct 2019 – 25 Nov 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
4·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gat
Napoli
3–2 · 9 Feb 2020
Best rating
8.8at
Napoli
3–2 · 9 Feb 2020
Attacking profile
50 goals (11 pen, 2 missed) · 319 shots42%
Shots on target135 of 31916%
Shot conversion50 goals from 319 shots72%
Pass accuracy680 of 94743%
Duels won529 of 1226When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
8
16–30
3
31–45
6
46–60
12
61–75
24
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home91 apps · 5,351′3050.59NaN
Away95 apps · 5,207′2060.456.81
Started110 apps · 8,709′3870.476.96
Off the bench76 apps · 1,849′1240.78NaN
His team with him on the pitch28% won · 52W 48D 86L
When he starts: 30% won (33W 30D 47L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
Suso3
Oscar Hiljemark2
Gianluca Caprari2
Goran Pandev1
Matías Ariel Fernández Fernández1Scored from his assists
A. Valera3
Diego Laxalt1
Deulofeu1
Matías Ariel Fernández Fernández1
Carlos Bacca1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | vsSport BoysPrimera División | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 1 Nov | atAtletico GrauPrimera División | W1 - 3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 25 Oct | vsJuan Pablo II CollegePrimera División | W3 - 0 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 18 Oct | atAlianza AtleticoPrimera División | W1 - 4 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 11 Oct | vsFBC MelgarPrimera División | D2 - 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 3 Oct | atCanadaInternational Friendlies | L2 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 26 Sept | atUSAInternational Friendlies | L4 - 1 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 19 Sept | atDeportivo GarcilasoPrimera División | L4 - 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 13 Sept | atAlianza LimaPrimera División | W1 - 2 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 6 Sept | vsComerciantes UnidosPrimera División | D2 - 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Primera División | 15 (11) | 962 | 7.0 | 8 | 4 | 32 (16) | 11 | 175 | 1 | 1 | 40/89 · 45% | 2/9 · 22% | 20 | |
| 2025/26Coppa Italia | 1 (0) | 38 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | – | 3 | – | – | 4/4 · 100% | – | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 22 (11) | 483 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 15 (8) | 5 | 99 | 2 | – | 29/55 · 53% | 2/2 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 24 (14) | 1,249 | 6.8 | 4 | 1 | 30 (13) | 21 | 171 | 1 | 2 | 48/121 · 40% | 4/7 · 57% | 30 | |
| 2022/23Coppa Italia | 2 (1) | 98 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | – | 16 | – | – | 3/13 · 23% | – | 00 | |
| 2021/22Coppa Italia | 1 (0) | 19 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | 0/2 · 0% | – | 00 | |
| 2020/21Serie A | 37 (29) | 2,574 | 6.8 | 8 | 2 | 51 (29) | 33 | 454 | 22 | 5 | 139/330 · 42% | 16/22 · 73% | 20 | |
| 2019/20Serie A | 25 (20) | 1,786 | 7.0 | 11 | 0 | 53 (25) | 22 | 316 | 15 | 1 | 143/309 · 46% | 17/28 · 61% | 81 | |
| 2018/19Serie A | 8 (4) | 402 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 18 (5) | 4 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 39/94 · 41% | 4/5 · 80% | 10 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 28 (13) | 1,486 | 6.7 | 6 | 1 | 43 (11) | 14 | 264 | 7 | 3 | 124/275 · 45% | 12/16 · 75% | 30 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 28 (13) | 1,343 | 6.9 | 8 | 3 | 36 (24) | 19 | 323 | 17 | 2 | 78/197 · 40% | 6/12 · 50% | 40 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
11
6
8
6
1
11
8
4
1
8





