
Paul Bernardoni
⚽Yverdon SportContract until 30 Jun 2028
- 193 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 18 Apr 1997
- 92 kg
- Weight
- France
- Country
- Evry, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
⚽2024 · Super League
Yverdon Sport0
Goals
0
Assists
37
Started
37
Matches
3,330
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
27 league games · 2430' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.14
xGBuildup / 90
0.14
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
31 Aug 2019 – 21 Sept 2019
Most saves in a game
9v
Rennes
2–4 · 16 Jan 2016
Best rating
8.7at
Dijon
4–0 · 3 Nov 2018
Goalkeeping
551 saves · 40 clean sheets in 184 games · 3 pens saved64%
Save rate551 of 865 shots on target57%
Pass accuracy1170 of 205882%
Duels won75 of 92Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home92 apps · 8,280′000.006.82
Away93 apps · 8,329′000.006.70
Started185 apps · 16,609′000.006.76
His team with him on the pitch25% won · 47W 44D 94L
When he starts: 25% won (47W 44D 94L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | atMarseilleLigue 1 | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 7 May | vsMonacoLigue 1 | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 30 Apr | atRennesLigue 1 | L4 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 21 Apr | vsPSGLigue 1 | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 16 Apr | atClermontLigue 1 | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 8 Apr | vsLilleLigue 1 | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2 Apr | vsNiceLigue 1 | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 18 Mar | atLensLigue 1 | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 12 Mar | vsToulouseLigue 1 | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 5 Mar | atMontpellierLigue 1 | L5 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024Super League | ⚽Yverdon Sport | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 1081 | – | – | 29/31 · 94% | 1/1 · 100% | 138 (65) | 30 |
| 2023Super League | ⚽Yverdon Sport | 20 (20) | 1,800 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 613 | – | – | 4/4 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 80 (34) | 20 |
| 2023Süper Lig | 17 (17) | 1,530 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 445 | 1 | – | 4/10 · 40% | – | 28 (22) | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 30 (30) | 2,705 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 592 | 2 | 1 | 11/15 · 73% | – | 101 (63) | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 20 (20) | 1,800 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 478 | 2 | – | 8/9 · 89% | – | 60 (38) | 00 | |
| 2021/22Ligue 1 | 13 (13) | 1,170 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 253 | 3 | – | 12/14 · 86% | – | 29 (19) | 00 | |
| 2020/21Ligue 1 | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 767 | 1 | 2 | 18/22 · 82% | – | 85 (58) | 10 | |
| 2019/20Ligue 1 | 25 (25) | 2,204 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 625 | – | – | 11/13 · 85% | – | 74 (38) | 00 | |
| 2018/19Ligue 1 | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 955 | 1 | 1 | 20/23 · 87% | – | 124 (58) | 00 | |
| 2015/16Ligue 1 | 14 (14) | 1,260 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 134 | – | 1 | 7/8 · 88% | – | 59 (26) | 00 | |
| 2015/16Ligue 1 | 7 (7) | 630 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 227 | – | 1 | 1/4 · 25% | – | 19 (18) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





