
Michael Zetterer
- 187 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 12 Jul 1995
- 79 kg
- Weight
- Germany
- Country
- München, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · EFL Cup
Leeds0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Started
1
Matches
90
Minutes played
5.8
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
22 league games · 1976' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.16
xGBuildup / 90
0.16
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.07
Size = xG where known.
vs Heidenheim
Missed10 Feb 2024 · Bundesliga · 95'
xG
0.07
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
9 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
3 Dec 2024 – 14 Dec 2024
Most saves in a game
9v
Liverpool
1–5 · 22 Oct 2025
Best rating
8.9at
Bayern
0–3 · 7 Feb 2025
Goalkeeping
312 saves · 25 clean sheets in 98 games68%
Save rate312 of 460 shots on target74%
Pass accuracy2476 of 336687%
Duels won62 of 71Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home47 apps · 4,226′000.007.04
Away51 apps · 4,590′000.007.09
Started96 apps · 8,670′000.007.06
Off the bench2 apps · 146′000.007.45
His team with him on the pitch37% won · 36W 28D 34L
When he starts: 36% won (35W 28D 33L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept | atChelseaEFL Cup | L6 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27EFL Cup | 1 (1) | 90 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 · 100% | – | 2 (0) | 00 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 28 (27) | 2,545 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 989 | 1 | 1 | 21/23 · 91% | – | 88 (45) | 10 | |
| 2025/26DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 51 | – | – | 0/1 · 0% | – | 3 (1) | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1242 | – | 1 | 17/20 · 85% | 1/1 · 100% | 115 (60) | 30 | |
| 2024/25Bundesliga | 34 (34) | 3,060 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1122 | – | 1 | 15/17 · 88% | 1/1 · 100% | 104 (57) | 20 | |
| 2023/24Bundesliga | 27 (27) | 2,430 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 | 960 | 3 | – | 22/25 · 88% | – | 93 (37) | 20 | |
| 2022/23Bundesliga | 2 (1) | 151 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 48 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 11 (3) | 00 | |
| 2022/23Bundesliga | 34 (17) | 151 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 48 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 11 (3) | 00 | |
| 2021/22DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0





