
Odisseas Vlachodimos
- 188 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 26 Apr 1994
- 78 kg
- Weight
- Greece
- Country
- Stuttgart, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · La Liga
Sevilla0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Started
12
Matches
1,080
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 900' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.08
xGBuildup / 90
0.08
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
3 Dec 2020 – 10 Aug 2021
Most saves in a game
8at
PSV Eindhoven
0–0 · 24 Aug 2021
Best rating
9.0v
Celta Vigo
0–1 · 12 Jan 2026
Goalkeeping
319 saves · 29 clean sheets in 112 games · 2 pens saved66%
Save rate319 of 486 shots on target71%
Pass accuracy1959 of 275378%
Duels won29 of 37Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home59 apps · 5,227′000.006.82
Away55 apps · 4,986′000.007.00
Started112 apps · 10,146′000.006.92
Off the bench2 apps · 67′000.006.25
His team with him on the pitch41% won · 47W 25D 42L
When he starts: 41% won (46W 25D 41L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov | vsAlavésLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 1 Nov | atGetafeLa Liga | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 26 Oct | vsOsasunaLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 18 Oct | atReal MadridLa Liga | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 12 Oct | atLevanteLa Liga | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 19 Sept | vsBarcelonaLa Liga | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 16 Sept | atDeportivoLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 11 Sept | vsValenciaLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 6 Sept | atEspanyolLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 29 Aug | vsAtléticoLa Liga | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 12 (12) | 1,080 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 · 67% | – | 34 (12) | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 34 (34) | 3,066 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 999 | – | 1 | 7/8 · 88% | 1/1 · 100% | 94 (53) | 20 | |
| 2024/25EFL Cup | 1 (0) | 45 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 12 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | – | 00 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 7 (7) | 660 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 208 | – | – | 1/2 · 50% | – | 11 (16) | 00 | |
| 2023/24Premier League | 19 (12) | 450 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 153 | – | – | 1/2 · 50% | – | 10 (12) | 00 | |
| 2022/23UEFA Champions League | 14 (14) | 1,260 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 311 | – | – | 3/4 · 75% | – | 26 (15) | 00 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Champions League | 14 (14) | 1,260 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 423 | 2 | 1 | 7/8 · 88% | – | 57 (18) | 20 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 5 (5) | 450 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 98 | – | – | – | – | 13 (7) | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 8 (8) | 720 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 150 | – | 2 | – | – | 30 (16) | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 16 (16) | 1,470 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 283 | – | 1 | 6/8 · 75% | – | 49 (20) | 10 | |
| 2015/16Bundesliga | 3 (2) | 202 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 45 | – | 0 | – | – | 5 (7) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0





