
Marcão
- 185 cm
- Height
- 30 years
- 5 Jun 1996
- 80 kg
- Weight
- Brazil
- Country
- Londrina, Brazil
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2025/26 · La Liga
Sevilla0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Started
13
Matches
943
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
4
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
Expected goals
13 league games · 935' · 10 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.82
+0.18 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.08
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.20
xGBuildup / 90
0.20
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
10
Goals
1
On target
20%
xG
0.82
Size = xG where known.
vs Espanyol
Goal25 Nov 2025 · La Liga · 85'
xG
0.05
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
9 m
Shot 2 of 10
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
17 Mar 2022 – 17 Mar 2022
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Racing Ferrol
2–1 · 7 Jan 2024
Best rating
8.2at
Lokomotiv Moscow
1–0 · 21 Oct 2021
Attacking profile
2 goals · 13 shots46%
Shots on target6 of 1315%
Shot conversion2 goals from 13 shots89%
Pass accuracy2248 of 251362%
Duels won252 of 406When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
2
16–30
0
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
1
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home31 apps · 2,095′110.096.79
Away36 apps · 2,516′100.046.85
Started52 apps · 4,411′210.066.85
Off the bench15 apps · 200′000.006.67
His team with him on the pitch33% won · 22W 14D 30L
When he starts: 31% won (16W 12D 23L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
A. Cicâldău1Scored from his assists
Ryan Babel1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec | atReal MadridLa Liga | L2 - 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 30 Nov | vsReal BetisLa Liga | L0 - 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 24 Nov | atEspanyolLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 8 Nov | vsOsasunaLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 1 Nov | atAtléticoLa Liga | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 24 Oct | atReal SociedadLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 18 Oct | vsMallorcaLa Liga | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 5 Oct | vsBarcelonaLa Liga | W4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 28 Sept | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 20 Sept | atAlavésLa Liga | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26La Liga | 13 (13) | 943 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | – | 466 | 13 | 5 | 62/111 · 56% | 1/1 · 100% | 41 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 15 (11) | 790 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 493 | 12 | 13 | 44/72 · 61% | 2/4 · 50% | 61 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 10 (7) | 540 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 2 | 309 | 10 | 6 | 29/51 · 57% | 1/2 · 50% | 30 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 11 (10) | 718 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 408 | 9 | 8 | 38/58 · 66% | 1/1 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 10 (10) | 900 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 (2) | 4 | 462 | 14 | 28 | 65/91 · 71% | 9/10 · 90% | 20 | |
| 2019/20UEFA Champions League | 6 (6) | 540 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 230 | 10 | 10 | – | 1/2 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2018/19UEFA Europa League | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 144 | 1 | 5 | 14/23 · 61% | 1/1 · 100% | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
1
0
0





