
Simon Mignolet
- 193 cm
- Height
- 38 years
- 6 Mar 1988
- 88 kg
- Weight
- Belgium
- Country
- Sint-Truiden, Belgium
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2025/26 · UEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Started
8
Matches
649
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
19 league games · 1710' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.11
xGBuildup / 90
0.11
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
16 Mar 2015 – 24 Aug 2015
Most saves in a game
9v
Marseille
3–0 · 28 Jan 2026
Best rating
9.7at
Atletico Madrid
0–0 · 12 Oct 2022
Goalkeeping
363 saves · 48 clean sheets in 150 games · 6 pens saved64%
Save rate363 of 566 shots on target82%
Pass accuracy1633 of 199187%
Duels won69 of 79Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home77 apps · 6,859′010.016.75
Away74 apps · 6,660′000.006.93
Started151 apps · 13,519′010.016.84
His team with him on the pitch45% won · 68W 45D 38L
When he starts: 45% won (68W 45D 38L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Emmanuel Dennis1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb | atAtletico MadridUEFA Champions League | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 18 Feb | vsAtletico MadridUEFA Champions League | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 28 Jan | vsMarseilleUEFA Champions League | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 18 Sept | vsMonacoUEFA Champions League | W4 - 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 27 Aug | vsRangersUEFA Champions League | W6 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 19 Aug | atRangersUEFA Champions League | W1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 12 Aug | vsRed Bull SalzburgUEFA Champions League | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 6 Aug | atRed Bull SalzburgUEFA Champions League | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26UEFA Champions League | 8 (8) | 649 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 238 | – | – | 5/6 · 83% | 1/1 · 100% | 20 (10) | 10 | |
| 2024/25UEFA Champions League | 12 (12) | 1,080 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 418 | – | – | 4/4 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 37 (19) | 10 | |
| 2022/23UEFA Champions League | 8 (8) | 720 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 291 | – | 1 | 3/3 · 100% | – | 34 (11) | 20 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Champions League | 6 (6) | 540 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 204 | – | – | 2/2 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 27 (20) | 10 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 7 (7) | 630 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 278 | 1 | 1 | 4/4 · 100% | 3/3 · 100% | 18 (11) | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 10 (10) | 900 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 1 | 232 | 1 | 0 | – | 1/1 · 100% | 24 (19) | 10 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 50 | – | 0 | 0/1 · 0% | – | 6 (4) | 00 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 21 (21) | 1,890 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 548 | 2 | 1 | 9/13 · 69% | 1/1 · 100% | 40 (27) | 30 | |
| 2016/17Premier League | 28 (28) | 2,520 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 806 | – | 1 | 25/26 · 96% | 3/3 · 100% | 53 (30) | 00 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 49 (49) | 4,410 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 985 | 1 | 3 | 17/20 · 85% | 5/5 · 100% | 101 (55) | 20 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 36 (35) | 3,224 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 18 | – | 0 | – | – | 3 (0) | 00 | |
| 2013/14Premier League | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2012/13Premier League | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2011/12Premier League | 29 (29) | 2,572 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2010/11Premier League | 23 (23) | 2,070 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





