
Adam Lallana
- 172 cm
- Height
- 38 years
- 10 May 1988
- 73 kg
- Weight
- England
- Country
- St Albans, England
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2024/25 · All competitions
SouthamptonPremier League 14·EFL Cup 3·FA Cup 1
0
Goals
2
Assists
6
Started
18
Matches
445
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
4
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
14 league games · 342' · 3 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.20
-0.20 in line with expectation
Assists
2assists from 0.49
+1.51 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.05
xA / 90
0.13
xGChain / 90
0.45
xGBuildup / 90
0.30
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.20
Size = xG where known.
vs Bournemouth
Missed1 Oct 2024 · Premier League · 74'
xG
0.02
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
21 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
6 Feb 2016 – 2 Mar 2016
Braces · hat-tricks
1·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2G 1Aat⚽Middlesbrough
3–0 · 14 Dec 2016
Best rating
7.9at
Wolves
3–2 · 5 Nov 2022
Attacking profile
20 goals · 196 shots35%
Shots on target68 of 19610%
Shot conversion20 goals from 196 shots89%
Pass accuracy3589 of 402445%
Duels won718 of 1592When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
8
1–15
3
16–30
6
31–45
7
46–60
5
61–75
3
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home120 apps · 6,137′11120.34NaN
Away127 apps · 6,696′9100.26NaN
Started150 apps · 11,118′18200.316.92
Off the bench97 apps · 1,715′220.21NaN
His team with him on the pitch45% won · 112W 70D 65L
When he starts: 42% won (63W 48D 39L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assists⚽Middlesbrough3 games · 4 G · 1 A5
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | atLiverpoolPremier League | L3 - 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 1 Feb | atIpswichPremier League | W1 - 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 25 Jan | vsNewcastlePremier League | L1 - 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 Jan | vsSwanseaFA Cup | W3 - 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 Jan | vsBrentfordPremier League | L0 - 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 29 Dec | atCrystal PalacePremier League | L2 - 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 26 Dec | vsWest HamPremier League | L0 - 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 18 Dec | vsLiverpoolEFL Cup | L1 - 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 24 Nov | vsLiverpoolPremier League | L2 - 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 Nov | atWolvesPremier League | L2 - 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/253 competitions | 18 (6) | 445 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 4 (1) | 6 | 361 | 8 | 5 | 25/59 · 42% | 6/12 · 50% | 40 | |
| 2023/244 competitions | 30 (14) | 963 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 (2) | 16 | 583 | 12 | 5 | 32/84 · 38% | 3/15 · 20% | 30 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 18 (14) | 836 | 6.8 | 3 | 1 | 11 (7) | 15 | 358 | 10 | 4 | 30/64 · 47% | 3/6 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 25 (19) | 1,609 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 14 (4) | 9 | 985 | 36 | 16 | 83/156 · 53% | 14/24 · 58% | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 31 (17) | 1,667 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 16 (5) | 25 | 969 | 30 | 16 | 81/183 · 44% | 18/29 · 62% | 00 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 19 (7) | 723 | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 (1) | 9 | 544 | 27 | 6 | 33/75 · 44% | 10/16 · 63% | 20 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 16 (7) | 569 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 6 (3) | 11 | 342 | 16 | 7 | 49/99 · 49% | 10/14 · 71% | 20 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 12 (1) | 235 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 5 (0) | 7 | 220 | 3 | 1 | 17/44 · 39% | 6/7 · 86% | 10 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 34 (29) | 2,544 | 7.0 | 8 | 7 | 30 (20) | 50 | 1519 | 51 | 22 | 139/330 · 42% | 36/60 · 60% | 30 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 43 (35) | 3,090 | 7.0 | 7 | 7 | 52 (24) | 75 | 1276 | 59 | 27 | 226/486 · 47% | 55/86 · 64% | 30 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 27 (23) | 1,790 | 6.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 (1) | 4 | 31 | – | 0 | 3/13 · 23% | 0/3 · 0% | 40 | |
| 2013/14Premier League | 38 (37) | 3,099 | 9 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2012/13Premier League | 30 (26) | 2,241 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
9
5
3
9
5
7
8
0
0
1
1
0
3
0
0












