
Moi Gómez
- 176 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 23 Jun 1994
- 71 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Rojales, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · La Liga
Osasuna0
Goals
2
Assists
7
Started
8
Matches
566
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 490' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.06
-0.06 in line with expectation
Assists
1assist from 0.91
+0.09 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.17
xGChain / 90
0.27
xGBuildup / 90
0.14
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.06
Size = xG where known.
vs Sevilla
Missed27 Oct 2026 · La Liga · 14'
xG
0.06
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
23 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
17 Jan 2016 – 23 Jan 2016
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Granada
4–4 · 17 Aug 2019
Best rating
8.9at
Ebro
5–3 · 2 Dec 2025
Attacking profile
25 goals (2 pen) · 171 shots48%
Shots on target82 of 17115%
Shot conversion25 goals from 171 shots86%
Pass accuracy5904 of 682844%
Duels won766 of 1737When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
5
1–15
5
16–30
7
31–45
11
46–60
12
61–75
13
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home168 apps · 10,078′14170.286.84
Away172 apps · 10,640′11140.216.79
Started229 apps · 18,356′19230.216.89
Off the bench111 apps · 2,362′680.536.66
His team with him on the pitch37% won · 125W 81D 134L
When he starts: 33% won (75W 56D 98L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | atDeportivoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 26 Oct | atSevillaLa Liga | L2 - 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 18 Oct | vsRacingLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 11 Oct | atReal BetisLa Liga | L5 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 6 Sept | atAlavésLa Liga | L5 - 2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 31 Aug | vsGetafeLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 27 Aug | atCelta VigoLa Liga | W1 - 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 24 Aug | vsLevanteLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 8 (7) | 566 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 (0) | 9 | 337 | 10 | 4 | 32/58 · 55% | 5/11 · 45% | 10 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 29 (15) | 1,499 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 8 (3) | 20 | 1050 | 20 | 12 | 76/149 · 51% | 14/24 · 58% | 40 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 35 (17) | 789 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 10 | 450 | 12 | 6 | 36/81 · 44% | 12/23 · 52% | 10 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 33 (28) | 2,010 | 6.9 | 3 | 0 | 12 (8) | 24 | 1110 | 30 | 11 | 90/176 · 51% | 17/28 · 61% | 30 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 39 (36) | 2,777 | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 18 (12) | 62 | 1577 | 32 | 11 | 100/195 · 51% | 29/42 · 69% | 70 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 37 (17) | 1,668 | 6.7 | 3 | 3 | 12 (9) | 30 | 716 | 24 | 7 | 65/164 · 40% | 16/32 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 49 (31) | 2,931 | 6.8 | 4 | 1 | 16 (11) | 43 | 1444 | 25 | 16 | 114/269 · 42% | 40/76 · 53% | 10 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 41 (30) | 2,582 | 6.9 | 5 | 5 | 30 (15) | 32 | 1181 | 32 | 27 | 88/203 · 43% | 23/49 · 47% | 10 | |
| 2018/19La Liga | 36 (35) | 3,061 | 6.9 | 2 | 7 | 17 (8) | 51 | 1420 | 42 | 28 | 121/290 · 42% | 33/56 · 59% | 30 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | ⚽Sporting Gijon | 26 (24) | 1,877 | 6.6 | 2 | 5 | 21 (6) | 35 | 672 | – | 11 | 87/233 · 37% | 35/58 · 60% | 50 |
| 2015/16La Liga | 22 (9) | 915 | 6.7 | 2 | 3 | 13 (9) | 7 | 396 | 14 | 12 | 34/94 · 36% | 14/25 · 56% | 30 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 31 (17) | 1,611 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 60 | ||
| 2013/14La Liga | 19 (15) | 1,249 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2011/12La Liga | 2 (0) | 63 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
7
4
0
2
4
2
2
2
5
4
3
3
3
0
1
0














