
Maty Ryan
- 184 cm
- Height
- 34 years
- 8 Apr 1992
- 83 kg
- Weight
- Australia
- Country
- Plumpton, Australia
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · La Liga
Levante0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Started
11
Matches
990
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
11 league games · 990' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.08
xGBuildup / 90
0.08
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.11
Size = xG where known.
vs Villarreal
Missed19 Feb 2026 · La Liga · 95'
xG
0.04
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
18 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
5 Oct 2018 – 27 Oct 2018
Most saves in a game
9at
Real Madrid
0–2 · 17 Jan 2026
Best rating
9.9at
Sevilla
3–0 · 4 Jan 2026
Goalkeeping
703 saves · 56 clean sheets in 228 games · 6 pens saved68%
Save rate703 of 1037 shots on target73%
Pass accuracy2228 of 304481%
Duels won92 of 114Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home110 apps · 9,811′000.006.82
Away119 apps · 10,740′000.007.04
Started228 apps · 20,550′000.006.93
Off the bench1 apps · 1′000.00–
His team with him on the pitch28% won · 64W 67D 98L
When he starts: 28% won (64W 66D 98L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | vsAtléticoLa Liga | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 25 Oct | atReal SociedadLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 21 Oct | vsAthletic ClubLa Liga | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 16 Oct | atDeportivoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 12 Oct | vsSevillaLa Liga | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 20 Sept | atVillarrealLa Liga | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 13 Sept | vsBarcelonaLa Liga | L2 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 6 Sept | atMálagaLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 29 Aug | vsReal BetisLa Liga | W5 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 24 Aug | atOsasunaLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 11 (11) | 990 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 · 67% | – | 35 (19) | 00 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 1140 | 2 | 1 | 21/23 · 91% | – | 125 (56) | 40 | |
| 2024/25Ligue 1 | 14 (14) | 1,260 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 329 | 1 | 1 | 6/8 · 75% | – | 45 (17) | 00 | |
| 2024/25Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | |
| 2022/23UEFA Champions League | 4 (4) | 360 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 105 | – | – | – | – | 9 (4) | 10 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 239 | – | – | 4/6 · 67% | – | 30 (14) | 00 | |
| 2020/21Premier League | 11 (11) | 990 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 47 | – | – | 1/2 · 50% | – | 8 (2) | 10 | |
| 2020/21Premier League | 3 (3) | 270 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 47 | – | – | 1/2 · 50% | – | 8 (2) | 00 | |
| 2019/20Premier League | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1220 | 1 | 2 | 15/18 · 83% | – | 117 (54) | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 36 (36) | 3,270 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 953 | 1 | 0 | 13/16 · 81% | – | 105 (58) | 20 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1053 | – | 3 | 12/15 · 80% | – | 124 (54) | 00 | |
| 2016/17UEFA Europa League | 6 (6) | 540 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 86 | – | 0 | 6/7 · 86% | – | 21 (9) | 00 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 61 | – | – | – | – | 5 (5) | 00 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 12 (12) | 1,080 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 271 | – | 1 | 6/8 · 75% | – | 41 (11) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0




