
Salih Özcan
- 182 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 11 Jan 1998
- 74 kg
- Weight
- Türkiye
- Country
- Köln, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Süper Lig
Beşiktaş0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Started
10
Matches
816
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
11 league games · 55' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.33
-0.33 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.18
-0.18 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.54
xA / 90
0.30
xGChain / 90
1.48
xGBuildup / 90
1.05
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.19
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
vs 1899 Hoffenheim
Missed15 Oct 2026 · UEFA Europa League · 84'
xG
0.18
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
5 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
12 Sept 2020 – 12 Sept 2020
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Aat
Altglienicke
6–0 · 12 Sept 2020
Best rating
8.7at
Altglienicke
6–0 · 12 Sept 2020
Attacking profile
3 goals (1 pen) · 80 shots36%
Shots on target29 of 804%
Shot conversion3 goals from 80 shots87%
Pass accuracy5922 of 683451%
Duels won946 of 1841When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
3
16–30
4
31–45
2
46–60
1
61–75
2
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home114 apps · 6,525′030.04NaN
Away125 apps · 7,008′360.126.71
Started147 apps · 11,976′370.086.82
Off the bench92 apps · 1,557′020.12NaN
His team with him on the pitch48% won · 114W 53D 72L
When he starts: 39% won (58W 34D 55L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | atCelticUEFA Europa League | L3 - 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 1 Nov | atKasımpaşaSüper Lig | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 26 Oct | vsBaşakşehirSüper Lig | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 22 Oct | vsCrystal PalaceUEFA Europa League | D2 - 2 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 19 Oct | atTrabzonsporSüper Lig | L2 - 0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 15 Oct | at1899 HoffenheimUEFA Europa League | W2 - 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 11 Oct | vsKocaelisporSüper Lig | W2 - 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 5 Oct | atItalyUEFA Nations League | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2 Oct | atBelgiumUEFA Nations League | L3 - 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 28 Sept | vsItalyUEFA Nations League | L1 - 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Süper Lig | 10 (10) | 816 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 6 | 603 | 29 | 16 | 60/95 · 63% | 1/1 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Europa League | 4 (4) | 229 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 3 | 171 | 4 | 6 | 7/18 · 39% | 0/2 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 12 (0) | 94 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 95 | 3 | – | 9/12 · 75% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 14 (3) | 419 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 5 | 267 | 12 | 10 | 37/67 · 55% | 2/3 · 67% | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 12 (3) | 376 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 6 | 264 | 10 | 11 | 34/62 · 55% | 1/2 · 50% | 10 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 34 (19) | 1,798 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 8 (4) | 15 | 1101 | 35 | 28 | 95/181 · 52% | 7/14 · 50% | 30 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 36 (27) | 2,389 | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | 7 (3) | 18 | 1456 | 46 | 46 | 114/252 · 45% | 8/16 · 50% | 100 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 34 (28) | 2,528 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 15 (6) | 21 | 1480 | 47 | 55 | 190/356 · 53% | 28/44 · 64% | 50 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 31 (17) | 1,587 | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 13 (7) | 15 | 812 | 24 | 25 | 133/257 · 52% | 7/21 · 33% | 30 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 112 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – | 1/5 · 20% | 00 | |
| 2018/19DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 144 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 6 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 11/26 · 42% | 4/6 · 67% | 10 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 29 (25) | 2,211 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 13 (4) | 28 | 1254 | 56 | 37 | 233/447 · 52% | 10/26 · 38% | 60 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 14 (4) | 417 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 (0) | 3 | 208 | 11 | 12 | 35/84 · 42% | 2/13 · 15% | 11 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
2
1
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0












