
Jon Moncayola
- 189 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 13 May 1998
- 86 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Garinoain, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · La Liga
Osasuna0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Started
11
Matches
814
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 742' · 3 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.06
-0.06 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.17
-0.17 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.02
xGChain / 90
0.23
xGBuildup / 90
0.22
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
33%
xG
0.06
Size = xG where known.
vs Real Betis
Blocked11 Oct 2026 · La Liga · 43'
xG
0.02
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
23 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
1 Dec 2019 – 1 Dec 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Rayo Vallecano
3–0 · 12 Feb 2022
Best rating
8.2v
Celta Vigo
2–3 · 26 Oct 2025
Attacking profile
8 goals · 155 shots37%
Shots on target58 of 1555%
Shot conversion8 goals from 155 shots82%
Pass accuracy6526 of 800647%
Duels won646 of 1365When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
8
1–15
0
16–30
3
31–45
4
46–60
2
61–75
7
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home126 apps · 8,541′4100.15NaN
Away142 apps · 10,271′440.076.79
Started208 apps · 17,383′6130.106.86
Off the bench60 apps · 1,429′210.19NaN
His team with him on the pitch33% won · 89W 75D 104L
When he starts: 30% won (63W 55D 90L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | atDeportivoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 26 Oct | atSevillaLa Liga | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 18 Oct | vsRacingLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 Oct | atReal BetisLa Liga | L5 - 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 19 Sept | vsRayo VallecanoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 16 Sept | atAtléticoLa Liga | L4 - 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 12 Sept | vsEspanyolLa Liga | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 6 Sept | atAlavésLa Liga | L5 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 31 Aug | vsGetafeLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 27 Aug | atCelta VigoLa Liga | W1 - 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 11 (10) | 814 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 4 | 346 | 20 | 6 | 28/63 · 44% | 1/1 · 100% | 30 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 38 (36) | 3,200 | 6.8 | 1 | 4 | 15 (7) | 40 | 1465 | 56 | 25 | 105/228 · 46% | 14/22 · 64% | 100 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 35 (31) | 2,247 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 (9) | 40 | 978 | 74 | 12 | 101/195 · 52% | 3/10 · 30% | 110 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 37 (27) | 1,921 | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | 14 (5) | 21 | 967 | 30 | 15 | 60/149 · 40% | 6/13 · 46% | 21 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 43 (36) | 2,885 | 6.8 | 1 | 4 | 28 (9) | 32 | 1526 | 71 | 20 | 112/246 · 46% | 4/8 · 50% | 80 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 38 (33) | 2,973 | 6.9 | 2 | 3 | 33 (12) | 33 | 1328 | 42 | 24 | 88/178 · 49% | 13/19 · 68% | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 37 (29) | 2,783 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 30 (10) | 20 | 1183 | 61 | 25 | 120/258 · 47% | 9/16 · 56% | 61 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 31 (19) | 1,872 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 14 (5) | 18 | 824 | 64 | 24 | 90/183 · 49% | 13/14 · 93% | 50 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
0
1
0













