
Mario Lemina
- 184 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 1 Sept 1993
- 85 kg
- Weight
- Gabon
- Country
- Libreville, Gabon
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Süper Lig
Galatasaray1
Goals
0
Assists
5
Started
7
Matches
423
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
17 league games · 1366' · 17 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 1.07
-0.07 in line with expectation
Assists
3assists from 1.21
+1.79 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.07
xA / 90
0.08
xGChain / 90
0.35
xGBuildup / 90
0.26
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
100%
xG
0.03
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
vs Lille
Saved21 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League · 76'
xG
0.03
Body part
Foot
Situation
–
Distance
22 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
24 Dec 2023 – 27 Dec 2023
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gv
Newcastle
1–2 · 15 Sept 2024
Best rating
8.3v
Newcastle
1–2 · 15 Sept 2024
Attacking profile
16 goals · 195 shots34%
Shots on target66 of 1958%
Shot conversion16 goals from 195 shots87%
Pass accuracy5960 of 682757%
Duels won1245 of 2173When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
2
16–30
5
31–45
5
46–60
2
61–75
3
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home130 apps · 8,936′840.127.03
Away141 apps · 9,334′850.13NaN
Started214 apps · 16,968′1380.117.00
Off the bench57 apps · 1,302′310.28NaN
His team with him on the pitch37% won · 99W 66D 106L
When he starts: 33% won (71W 48D 95L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | vsStuttgartUEFA Champions League | W2 - 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 26 Oct | vsFenerbahçeSüper Lig | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 21 Oct | atLilleUEFA Champions League | W2 - 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 17 Oct | atGençlerbirliği S.K.Süper Lig | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 13 Oct | vsBarcelonaUEFA Champions League | L1 - 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 9 Oct | vsKasımpaşaSüper Lig | W3 - 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 4 Sept | atBaşakşehirSüper Lig | W2 - 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 29 Aug | vsGöztepeSüper Lig | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 21 Aug | atErzurumspor FKSüper Lig | W0 - 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 14 Aug | vsÇorum FKSüper Lig | D2 - 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Süper Lig | 7 (5) | 423 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 2 | 242 | 8 | 7 | 17/42 · 40% | 5/6 · 83% | 00 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Champions League | 3 (3) | 169 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 13/22 · 59% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2025/26UEFA Champions League | 9 (9) | 730 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 (3) | 3 | 375 | 22 | 13 | 47/78 · 60% | 6/10 · 60% | 30 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 19 (15) | 1,434 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 14 (5) | 10 | 623 | 53 | 29 | 96/155 · 62% | 10/14 · 71% | 40 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 38 (37) | 3,211 | 7.1 | 5 | 1 | 39 (20) | 23 | 1544 | 94 | 44 | 186/347 · 54% | 27/49 · 55% | 121 | |
| 2022/23Premier League | 19 (17) | 1,303 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 (2) | 3 | 647 | 38 | 14 | 75/127 · 59% | 11/14 · 79% | 41 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 15 (13) | 921 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 (3) | 4 | 711 | 40 | 11 | 62/95 · 65% | 11/17 · 65% | 11 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 36 (29) | 2,131 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 18 (5) | 8 | 1266 | 70 | 49 | 150/239 · 63% | 29/40 · 73% | 91 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 30 (26) | 1,856 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 13 (3) | 12 | 1015 | 66 | 32 | 136/252 · 54% | 27/38 · 71% | 50 | |
| 2019/20UEFA Champions League | 4 (4) | 330 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 7 (1) | 2 | 118 | 5 | 4 | – | 5/7 · 71% | 30 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 23 (23) | 1,794 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 19 (5) | 15 | 885 | 53 | 43 | 147/262 · 56% | 30/43 · 70% | 50 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 25 (24) | 1,721 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 18 (5) | 8 | 972 | 55 | 35 | 151/246 · 61% | 55/62 · 89% | 20 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 28 (20) | 1,182 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 20 (7) | 11 | 654 | 24 | 20 | 76/150 · 51% | 25/36 · 69% | 41 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 11 (9) | 730 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 (4) | 5 | 463 | 23 | 19 | 62/103 · 60% | 23/24 · 96% | 40 | |
| 2015/16Ligue 1 | 4 (4) | 335 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 5 (1) | 3 | 194 | 11 | 4 | 27/54 · 50% | 5/7 · 71% | 10 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 23 | – | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 21 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2012/13Ligue 1 | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
5
3
0
0
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
0
5
1
1














