
Weston McKennie
- 183 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 28 Aug 1998
- 84 kg
- Weight
- USA
- Country
- Little Elm, USA
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · All competitions
JuventusSerie A 7·UEFA Europa League 3
1
Goals
1
Assists
10
Started
10
Matches
775
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
6 league games · 494' · 5 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.51
+0.49 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.62
-0.62 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.09
xA / 90
0.11
xGChain / 90
0.26
xGBuildup / 90
0.17
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
5
Goals
1
On target
40%
xG
0.51
Size = xG where known.
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
3 Oct 2018 – 6 Oct 2018
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gv
Benfica
2–0 · 21 Jan 2026
Best rating
8.5v
Frosinone
4–0 · 11 Jan 2024
Attacking profile
32 goals · 258 shots42%
Shots on target108 of 25812%
Shot conversion32 goals from 258 shots82%
Pass accuracy6501 of 790247%
Duels won1131 of 2409When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
5
1–15
11
16–30
8
31–45
14
46–60
16
61–75
11
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home180 apps · 12,474′19160.25NaN
Away172 apps · 12,118′13170.226.79
Started279 apps · 22,921′26330.236.89
Off the bench73 apps · 1,671′600.32NaN
His team with him on the pitch46% won · 163W 96D 92L
When he starts: 46% won (128W 74D 77L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | vsNapoliSerie A | W2 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 28 Oct | atGenoaSerie A | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 25 Oct | atLecceSerie A | W0 - 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 22 Oct | vsRennesUEFA Europa League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 18 Oct | vsLazioSerie A | L0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 15 Oct | atCelta VigoUEFA Europa League | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 Oct | atCagliariSerie A | D1 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 20 Sept | vsAtalantaSerie A | W2 - 0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 17 Sept | vsNEC NijmegenUEFA Europa League | W5 - 0 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 23 Aug | atFrosinoneSerie A | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 10 (10) | 775 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 (2) | 14 | 369 | 16 | 3 | 32/65 · 49% | 4/10 · 40% | 00 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 48 (44) | 3,920 | 7.0 | 9 | 6 | 48 (23) | 71 | 1568 | 69 | 36 | 169/347 · 49% | 23/46 · 50% | 60 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 43 (35) | 3,053 | 6.9 | 5 | 4 | 17 (12) | 48 | 1342 | 44 | 19 | 131/286 · 46% | 26/45 · 58% | 30 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 38 (33) | 2,952 | 7.1 | 0 | 10 | 22 (8) | 46 | 1053 | 50 | 20 | 127/259 · 49% | 23/53 · 43% | 60 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 20 (17) | 1,530 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 11 (3) | 15 | 637 | 30 | 22 | 72/173 · 42% | 12/16 · 75% | 70 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 21 (18) | 1,509 | 6.7 | 3 | 2 | 8 (6) | 9 | 550 | 20 | 17 | 57/129 · 44% | 11/17 · 65% | 10 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 28 (20) | 1,848 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 27 (10) | 31 | 731 | 31 | 30 | 99/207 · 48% | 23/35 · 66% | 10 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 45 (24) | 2,315 | 6.8 | 6 | 3 | 33 (18) | 36 | 1012 | 54 | 34 | 132/283 · 47% | 23/29 · 79% | 50 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 32 (27) | 2,331 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 21 (8) | 21 | 1129 | 42 | 52 | 143/286 · 50% | 32/52 · 62% | 90 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 33 (27) | 2,330 | 6.8 | 2 | 5 | 29 (13) | 26 | 770 | 33 | 50 | 199/391 · 51% | 19/31 · 61% | 70 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 24 (15) | 1,284 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 11 (3) | 10 | 514 | 36 | 23 | 88/205 · 43% | 9/25 · 36% | 30 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 1 (0) | 13 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 9 | – | – | 1/2 · 50% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
10
5
0
0
2
3
6
3
3
0
5
9
1















