
Maxime Le Marchand
- 185 cm
- Height
- 37 years
- 11 Oct 1989
- 77 kg
- Weight
- France
- Country
- Saint-Malo, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2022/23 · All competitions
StrasbourgLigue 1 26·Coupe de France 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Started
27
Matches
2,049
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
5
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
Expected goals
26 league games · 2018' · 8 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.76
-0.76 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.12
-0.12 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.03
xA / 90
0.01
xGChain / 90
0.21
xGBuildup / 90
0.20
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
8
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.76
Size = xG where known.
vs Nantes
Blocked7 May 2023 · Ligue 1 · 45'
xG
0.22
Body part
Foot
Situation
Set piece
Distance
10 m
Shot 1 of 8
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
15 Aug 2015 – 15 Aug 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Troyes
3–3 · 15 Aug 2015
Best rating
7.9v
Clermont
1–0 · 14 May 2022
Attacking profile
3 goals · 36 shots17%
Shots on target6 of 368%
Shot conversion3 goals from 36 shots88%
Pass accuracy2606 of 296458%
Duels won638 of 1101When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
1
1–15
3
16–30
1
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
2
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home73 apps · 5,889′230.086.96
Away77 apps · 6,381′120.046.81
Started139 apps · 12,000′350.066.90
Off the bench11 apps · 270′000.006.70
His team with him on the pitch37% won · 55W 36D 59L
When he starts: 37% won (51W 32D 56L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | atTroyesLigue 1 | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 13 May | vsNiceLigue 1 | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 7 May | atNantesLigue 1 | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 28 Apr | vsLyonLigue 1 | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 23 Apr | atReimsLigue 1 | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 26 Feb | atClermontLigue 1 | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 18 Feb | vsAngersLigue 1 | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 12 Feb | atLilleLigue 1 | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 5 Feb | vsMontpellierLigue 1 | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 1 Feb | atRennesLigue 1 | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/232 competitions | 27 (23) | 2,049 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 (1) | 3 | 1199 | 40 | 37 | 122/199 · 61% | 14/15 · 93% | 51 | |
| 2021/22Ligue 1 | 12 (9) | 857 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (2) | 2 | 537 | 17 | 14 | 37/59 · 63% | 3/3 · 100% | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 4 (3) | 302 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 267 | 5 | 5 | 12/26 · 46% | – | 20 | |
| 2020/21UEFA Europa League | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 117 | 4 | – | 9/15 · 60% | 1/1 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 29 (28) | 2,452 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 (0) | 13 | 1278 | 58 | 58 | 135/248 · 54% | 11/16 · 69% | 50 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 38 (38) | 3,346 | 6.9 | 0 | 3 | 12 (0) | 15 | 2240 | 10 | 97 | 164/271 · 61% | 22/30 · 73% | 40 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 12 (10) | 884 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 654 | – | 17 | 43/78 · 55% | 6/6 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2015/16Ligue 1 | 26 (26) | 2,197 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 (2) | 2 | 1276 | 32 | 84 | 116/205 · 57% | 6/8 · 75% | 51 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
3
2
1
1
0
0
0
1
0











