
Ardian Ismajli
- 185 cm
- Height
- 30 years
- 30 Sept 1996
- 76 kg
- Weight
- Albania
- Country
- Majac, Kosovo
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · All competitions
TorinoSerie A 9·Coppa Italia 2
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Started
11
Matches
759
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 563' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.06
-0.06 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.19
xGBuildup / 90
0.19
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.06
Size = xG where known.
vs Como
Missed28 Oct 2026 · Serie A · 14'
xG
0.01
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
32 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
18 Apr 2021 – 18 Apr 2021
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Bologna
1–4 · 18 Apr 2021
Best rating
7.9v
Cremonese
2–0 · 11 Nov 2022
Attacking profile
1 goals · 32 shots25%
Shots on target8 of 323%
Shot conversion1 goals from 32 shots87%
Pass accuracy5527 of 637660%
Duels won670 of 1113When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
0
16–30
2
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
2
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home83 apps · 6,548′000.006.89
Away82 apps · 6,357′120.046.88
Started140 apps · 12,196′110.016.92
Off the bench25 apps · 709′010.136.67
His team with him on the pitch29% won · 48W 45D 71L
When he starts: 29% won (41W 39D 59L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
Simone Bastoni1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | atFrosinoneSerie A | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 27 Oct | vsComoSerie A | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 23 Oct | vsMonzaSerie A | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 19 Oct | atParmaSerie A | W0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 12 Oct | vsUdineseSerie A | W2 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 6 Oct | vsSan MarinoUEFA Nations League | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 3 Oct | atFinlandUEFA Nations League | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 29 Sept | atSan MarinoUEFA Nations League | W0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 26 Sept | vsBelarusUEFA Nations League | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 19 Sept | atBolognaSerie A | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 11 (7) | 759 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 437 | 8 | 17 | 40/74 · 54% | – | 20 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 27 (23) | 2,082 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 7 (4) | 4 | 1012 | 36 | 39 | 112/174 · 64% | 2/6 · 33% | 50 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 31 (31) | 2,619 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 2 | 1053 | 33 | 58 | 143/234 · 61% | – | 30 | |
| 2024/25Serie A | 29 (29) | 2,510 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 2 | 1003 | 30 | 56 | 136/218 · 62% | – | 30 | |
| 2023/24Serie A | 26 (23) | 2,045 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 4 | 987 | 26 | 23 | 94/160 · 59% | 0/3 · 0% | 20 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 26 (23) | 2,213 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 5 | 1073 | 41 | 29 | 116/188 · 62% | 2/2 · 100% | 30 | |
| 2022/23Serie A | 27 (24) | 2,091 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 5 | 1027 | 40 | 27 | 112/180 · 62% | 2/2 · 100% | 30 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 21 (13) | 1,299 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 (1) | 3 | 733 | 15 | 24 | 72/124 · 58% | 2/4 · 50% | 70 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 19 (16) | 1,506 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | 2 | 860 | 22 | 24 | 79/139 · 57% | – | 31 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0








