
Adrian Šemper
- 194 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 12 Jan 1998
- 89 kg
- Weight
- Croatia
- Country
- Zagreb, Croatia
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026 · Pro League
Al-Fateh0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
25 league games · 2250' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.03
xGBuildup / 90
0.03
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
19 May 2019 – 14 Dec 2021
Most saves in a game
9at
Lecce
0–1 · 13 Aug 2023
Best rating
9.7v
Al-Ittihad FC
0–0 · 29 Aug 2026
Goalkeeping
178 saves · 12 clean sheets in 50 games69%
Save rate178 of 258 shots on target65%
Pass accuracy828 of 126782%
Duels won23 of 28Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home25 apps · 2,250′000.007.02
Away25 apps · 2,287′000.007.09
Started50 apps · 4,537′000.007.06
His team with him on the pitch12% won · 6W 16D 28L
When he starts: 12% won (6W 16D 28L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atAl-Hilal Saudi FCPro League | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 22 Oct | vsAl ShababPro League | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
| 18 Oct | vsAl Khaleej SaihatPro League | L2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 15 Oct | atAl-HazmPro League | W2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 Oct | vsAl-Ahli JeddahPro League | L0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 13 Sept | atNEOMPro League | L4 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 9 Sept | vsAl DiriyahPro League | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 5 Sept | atAl TaawonPro League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 29 Aug | vsAl-Ittihad FCPro League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 |
| 17 Aug | vsEmpoliCoppa Italia | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Pro League | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 219 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 · 60% | – | 34 (18) | 10 | |
| 2026/27Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 · 0% | – | 2 (0) | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 26 (26) | 2,347 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 778 | – | – | 16/18 · 89% | – | 84 (42) | 00 | |
| 2024/25Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 30 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 2 (0) | 00 | |
| 2023/24Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | 9 (1) | 00 | |
| 2022/23Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 3 (3) | 300 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 100 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 12 (4) | 00 | |
| 2018/19Serie A | 6 (6) | 540 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 169 | – | 1 | 2/2 · 100% | – | 25 (8) | 00 | |
| 2016/17UEFA Champions League | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 23 | – | 0 | – | – | 9 (7) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0




