
Gregor Kobel
- 195 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 6 Dec 1997
- 88 kg
- Weight
- Switzerland
- Country
- Zürich, Switzerland
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · All competitions
DortmundBundesliga 9·UEFA Champions League 4·DFB-Pokal 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Started
14
Matches
1,260
Minutes played
6.9
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 720' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.05
xGBuildup / 90
0.05
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
12 Sept 2026 – 29 Sept 2026
Most saves in a game
9at
Bayern
2–2 · 12 Apr 2025
Best rating
9.3v
Chelsea
1–0 · 15 Feb 2023
Goalkeeping
863 saves · 88 clean sheets in 287 games · 6 pens saved69%
Save rate863 of 1247 shots on target78%
Pass accuracy7084 of 903486%
Duels won95 of 111Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home141 apps · 12,750′000.006.97
Away151 apps · 13,431′000.007.03
Started292 apps · 26,181′000.007.00
His team with him on the pitch54% won · 158W 55D 79L
When he starts: 54% won (158W 55D 79L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | vsElversbergBundesliga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 4 Nov | vsReal BetisUEFA Champions League | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 31 Oct | atBayernBundesliga | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 27 Oct | vsBremenDFB-Pokal | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 24 Oct | vsFrankfurtBundesliga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 20 Oct | atSabah FAUEFA Champions League | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 17 Oct | atUnion BerlinBundesliga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 14 Oct | atBodo/GlimtUEFA Champions League | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 9 Oct | vsBremenBundesliga | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 3 Oct | vsSloveniaUEFA Nations League | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/273 competitions | 14 (14) | 1,260 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 · 100% | – | 43 (7) | 00 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 47 (47) | 4,260 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1512 | – | – | 11/14 · 79% | – | 133 (57) | 30 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 47 (47) | 4,215 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1585 | – | 2 | 11/13 · 85% | 2/3 · 67% | 129 (67) | 10 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,716 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1583 | – | – | 13/17 · 76% | 2/2 · 100% | 138 (45) | 10 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 37 (35) | 3,105 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1221 | 1 | – | 14/15 · 93% | 1/1 · 100% | 125 (37) | 00 | |
| 2021/224 competitions | 39 (39) | 3,466 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1170 | 1 | 1 | 12/15 · 80% | – | 97 (58) | 00 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 34 (34) | 3,060 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1054 | 2 | 2 | 14/16 · 88% | 1/1 · 100% | 107 (54) | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 18 (18) | 1,600 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 502 | 1 | 2 | 5/5 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 56 (44) | 00 | |
| 2018/19DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 41 | – | 0 | 2/3 · 67% | – | 2 (3) | 00 | |
| 2018/19Bundesliga | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 455 | 1 | 2 | 5/5 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 52 (42) | 00 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 3 (3) | 270 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 72 | – | 0 | 2/2 · 100% | – | 3 (2) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





