
Bouna Sarr
- 177 cm
- Height
- 34 years
- 31 Jan 1992
- 69 kg
- Weight
- Senegal
- Country
- Lyon, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2025/26 · Ligue 1
Metz0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Started
12
Matches
897
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
12 league games · 898' · 15 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 1.48
-1.48 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.46
-0.46 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.15
xA / 90
0.05
xGChain / 90
0.43
xGBuildup / 90
0.23
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
15
Goals
0
On target
20%
xG
1.48
Size = xG where known.
vs Nice
Missed18 May 2026 · Ligue 1 · 22'
xG
0.05
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
14 m
Shot 1 of 15
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
6 Dec 2015 – 6 Dec 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Bremer Sv
12–0 · 25 Aug 2021
Best rating
8.7v
Red Bull Salzburg
0–0 · 7 Dec 2017
Attacking profile
6 goals · 135 shots24%
Shots on target33 of 1354%
Shot conversion6 goals from 135 shots91%
Pass accuracy1552 of 170253%
Duels won763 of 1437When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
2
1–15
2
16–30
2
31–45
3
46–60
1
61–75
5
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home104 apps · 5,783′340.11NaN
Away97 apps · 5,559′380.18NaN
Started122 apps · 9,872′480.116.93
Off the bench79 apps · 1,470′240.37NaN
His team with him on the pitch47% won · 95W 53D 53L
When he starts: 44% won (54W 37D 31L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | atNiceLigue 1 | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 10 May | vsLorientLigue 1 | L0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2 May | vsMonacoLigue 1 | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 26 Apr | atLe HavreLigue 1 | D4 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 19 Apr | vsParis FCLigue 1 | L1 - 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 10 Apr | atMarseilleLigue 1 | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 5 Apr | vsNantesLigue 1 | D0 - 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 22 Mar | atRennesLigue 1 | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 15 Mar | vsToulouseLigue 1 | L3 - 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 8 Mar | atLensLigue 1 | L3 - 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26Ligue 1 | 12 (10) | 897 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 11 (3) | 8 | 354 | 23 | 11 | 62/117 · 53% | 11/32 · 34% | 10 | |
| 2023/24Bundesliga | 2 (1) | 105 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | – | 92 | 2 | – | 5/8 · 63% | 1/3 · 33% | 00 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 3 (1) | 99 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 3/3 · 100% | – | 00 | |
| 2022/23Bundesliga | 1 (0) | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 6 (1) | 219 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 4 | 129 | 3 | 5 | 19/30 · 63% | 9/10 · 90% | 10 | |
| 2021/22Bundesliga | 5 (0) | 59 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 32 | 4 | 6 | 8/12 · 67% | 4/5 · 80% | 00 | |
| 2020/21Bundesliga | 8 (5) | 450 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 3 (0) | 3 | 323 | 9 | 10 | 36/65 · 55% | 12/20 · 60% | 10 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 7 (4) | 361 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 6 | 261 | 3 | 6 | 19/37 · 51% | 6/11 · 55% | 10 | |
| 2020/21Ligue 1 | 2 (0) | 74 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 48 | 1 | 1 | 5/12 · 42% | 1/3 · 33% | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 30 (28) | 2,372 | 6.9 | 2 | 3 | 29 (5) | 16 | 933 | 50 | 34 | – | 49/88 · 56% | 30 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 35 (29) | 2,510 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 21 (2) | 34 | 1025 | 49 | 41 | 197/359 · 55% | 59/111 · 53% | 51 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 35 (23) | 2,159 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 25 (3) | 36 | 1109 | 13 | 40 | 222/385 · 58% | 61/95 · 64% | 50 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 27 (10) | 1,000 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 24 (11) | 12 | 280 | 3 | 16 | 76/169 · 45% | 19/30 · 63% | 10 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 28 (10) | 1,019 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 16 (7) | 20 | 361 | 19 | 12 | 101/222 · 45% | 45/86 · 52% | 00 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 30 (23) | 2,073 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 60 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
3
2
2
2
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0












