
David Soria
- 192 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 4 Apr 1993
- 83 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Madrid, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · La Liga
Getafe0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Started
11
Matches
990
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 900' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.02
-0.02 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.06
xGBuildup / 90
0.06
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
1 Dec 2019 – 15 Dec 2019
Most saves in a game
10at
Almería
3–1 · 27 Apr 2024
Best rating
9.9v
Atlético
0–1 · 23 Nov 2025
Goalkeeping
885 saves · 110 clean sheets in 335 games · 13 pens saved71%
Save rate885 of 1249 shots on target49%
Pass accuracy3358 of 678780%
Duels won91 of 114Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home170 apps · 15,246′000.00NaN
Away166 apps · 14,961′000.006.99
Started336 apps · 30,207′000.00NaN
His team with him on the pitch32% won · 107W 98D 130L
When he starts: 32% won (107W 98D 130L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | vsSevillaLa Liga | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 25 Oct | atAthletic ClubLa Liga | L4 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 19 Oct | vsRayo VallecanoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 10 Oct | atBarcelonaLa Liga | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 20 Sept | vsMálagaLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 17 Sept | atReal BetisLa Liga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 13 Sept | vsDeportivoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 7 Sept | vsCelta VigoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 31 Aug | atOsasunaLa Liga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 23 Aug | vsRacingLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 11 (11) | 990 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 · 100% | – | 35 (11) | 00 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1121 | – | – | 5/6 · 83% | – | 118 (38) | 20 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 956 | 4 | 1 | 12/13 · 92% | – | 90 (39) | 20 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 40 (40) | 3,594 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1223 | – | – | 4/10 · 40% | – | 129 (55) | 30 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1030 | – | 1 | 7/9 · 78% | – | 124 (45) | 20 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 38 (38) | 3,415 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1079 | 1 | – | 18/20 · 90% | – | 93 (41) | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 29 (29) | 2,610 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 871 | 2 | 1 | 13/18 · 72% | – | 54 (32) | 20 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,787 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 1144 | 2 | 3 | 9/13 · 69% | – | 81 (41) | 30 | |
| 2018/19La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1037 | 1 | 1 | 14/17 · 82% | 1/1 · 100% | 102 (34) | 00 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 15 (15) | 1,265 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 307 | 1 | 2 | 7/8 · 88% | – | 41 (19) | 10 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | 2 (0) | 00 | |
| 2015/16UEFA Europa League | 9 (9) | 840 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 129 | – | 0 | 5/6 · 83% | 1/1 · 100% | 17 (8) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





