
Leandro Cabrera
- 190 cm
- Height
- 35 years
- 17 Jun 1991
- 80 kg
- Weight
- Uruguay
- Country
- Montevideo, Uruguay
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · All competitions
EspanyolLa Liga 8·Copa del Rey 1
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
840
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 720' · 9 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.82
+0.18 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.10
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.26
xGBuildup / 90
0.26
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
9
Goals
1
On target
11%
xG
0.82
Size = xG where known.
vs Villarreal
Goal31 Oct 2026 · La Liga · 59'
xG
0.41
Body part
Foot
Situation
Set piece
Distance
9 m
Shot 1 of 9
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
7 Dec 2018 – 7 Dec 2018
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Celta Vigo
3–1 · 30 Nov 2024
Best rating
8.3at
Getafe
1–0 · 13 Dec 2025
Attacking profile
15 goals · 133 shots36%
Shots on target48 of 13311%
Shot conversion15 goals from 133 shots78%
Pass accuracy5523 of 710360%
Duels won967 of 1618When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
3
1–15
3
16–30
3
31–45
5
46–60
1
61–75
5
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home121 apps · 10,509′630.086.93
Away123 apps · 10,829′920.09NaN
Started238 apps · 21,186′1550.086.87
Off the bench6 apps · 152′000.00NaN
His team with him on the pitch31% won · 76W 68D 99L
When he starts: 31% won (74W 67D 96L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | atVillarrealLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 27 Oct | atSestao RiverCopa del Rey | L4 - 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 24 Oct | atRacingLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 17 Oct | vsAtléticoLa Liga | L0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 9 Oct | atMálagaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 18 Sept | vsElcheLa Liga | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 15 Sept | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 12 Sept | atOsasunaLa Liga | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 6 Sept | vsSevillaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 9 (9) | 840 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 8 (3) | 1 | 453 | 9 | 9 | 40/71 · 56% | – | 10 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 28 (12) | 11 | 1513 | 36 | 26 | 156/272 · 57% | 6/8 · 75% | 40 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 33 (33) | 2,870 | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 13 (6) | 9 | 1401 | 39 | 31 | 125/202 · 62% | 1/2 · 50% | 41 | |
| 2023/24Copa del Rey | 1 (1) | 98 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59 | – | – | 3/4 · 75% | – | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 37 (36) | 2,936 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 19 (6) | 15 | 1400 | 49 | 47 | 144/239 · 60% | 6/8 · 75% | 112 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 40 (40) | 3,630 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 16 (6) | 11 | 2080 | 37 | 47 | 148/258 · 57% | 2/6 · 33% | 70 | |
| 2020/21Copa del Rey | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | – | 80 | – | – | 3/12 · 25% | – | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 21 (20) | 1,788 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 8 (2) | 7 | 838 | 27 | 24 | 85/134 · 63% | 6/6 · 100% | 30 | |
| 2019/20La Liga | 17 (17) | 1,530 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | 7 | 777 | 27 | 21 | 85/134 · 63% | 5/5 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 36 (35) | 3,128 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 21 (8) | 14 | 1018 | 52 | 63 | 254/399 · 64% | 3/6 · 50% | 101 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 9 (8) | 720 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 214 | 19 | 22 | 43/84 · 51% | 3/3 · 100% | 30 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 5 (4) | 365 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 1 | 113 | 8 | 6 | 17/30 · 57% | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
0
2
3
2
0
4
3
1















