
Wayne Hennessey
- 198 cm
- Height
- 39 years
- 24 Jan 1987
- 90 kg
- Weight
- Wales
- Country
- Bangor, Wales
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2022/23 · All competitions
Nott'm ForestPremier League 4·EFL Cup 4·FA Cup 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Started
9
Matches
720
Minutes played
6.9
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
4 league games · 271' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.02
xGBuildup / 90
0.02
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
25 Feb 2017 – 18 Mar 2017
Most saves in a game
12at
Liverpool
0–1 · 19 Aug 2017
Best rating
8.6at
Liverpool
0–1 · 19 Aug 2017
Goalkeeping
369 saves · 33 clean sheets in 124 games · 1 pens saved67%
Save rate369 of 551 shots on target62%
Pass accuracy312 of 50082%
Duels won46 of 56Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home60 apps · 5,292′000.006.79
Away66 apps · 5,940′000.006.71
Started124 apps · 11,186′000.006.76
Off the bench2 apps · 46′000.005.80
His team with him on the pitch27% won · 34W 27D 65L
When he starts: 27% won (33W 27D 64L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | atCrystal PalacePremier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 20 May | vsArsenalPremier League | W1 - 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 1 Feb | atMan UtdEFL Cup | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 25 Jan | vsMan UtdEFL Cup | L0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 21 Jan | atBournemouthPremier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 7 Jan | atBlackpoolFA Cup | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 27 Dec | atMan UtdPremier League | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 25 Nov | vsIranFIFA World Cup | L0 - 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 21 Nov | atUSAFIFA World Cup | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 9 Nov | vsTottenhamEFL Cup | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/233 competitions | 9 (8) | 720 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 268 | 2 | – | 8/8 · 100% | – | 23 (14) | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 3 (3) | 270 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91 | – | 1 | 2/2 · 100% | – | 11 (6) | 00 | |
| 2020/21EFL Cup | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 23 | – | – | 0/1 · 0% | – | 3 (0) | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 4 (4) | 360 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 111 | – | 1 | 0/1 · 0% | – | 18 (9) | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 20 (19) | 1,755 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 475 | – | 0 | 13/15 · 87% | – | 51 (26) | 00 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 27 (27) | 2,430 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 688 | – | 2 | 10/10 · 100% | – | 91 (41) | 10 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 30 (30) | 2,700 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 823 | – | 0 | 7/9 · 78% | – | 86 (49) | 10 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 30 (30) | 2,730 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 659 | – | 2 | 5/8 · 63% | – | 81 (38) | 10 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 3 (2) | 215 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2013/14Premier League | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2011/12Premier League | 34 (34) | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2010/11Premier League | 24 (24) | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





