
Dominik Greif
- 197 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 6 Apr 1997
- 82 kg
- Weight
- Slovakia
- Country
- Bratislava, Slovakia
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · All competitions
LyonLigue 1 7·UEFA Champions League 4·UEFA Europa League 3
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Started
14
Matches
1,264
Minutes played
7.2
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
6 league games · 540' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.16
xGBuildup / 90
0.16
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
19 Sept 2025 – 2 Oct 2025
Most saves in a game
8at
Rayo Vallecano
?–? · 24 May 2025
Best rating
9.5v
Lorient
2–0 · 12 Apr 2026
Goalkeeping
318 saves · 33 clean sheets in 102 games · 6 pens saved74%
Save rate318 of 430 shots on target74%
Pass accuracy2351 of 318690%
Duels won37 of 41Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home48 apps · 4,324′000.007.03
Away54 apps · 5,010′010.027.24
Started102 apps · 9,334′010.017.14
His team with him on the pitch43% won · 43W 23D 35L
When he starts: 43% won (43W 23D 35L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Corentin Tolisso1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | atReal SociedadUEFA Europa League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 1 Nov | vsAngersLigue 1 | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 26 Oct | atPSGLigue 1 | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 22 Oct | at1899 HoffenheimUEFA Europa League | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 15 Oct | vsCrystal PalaceUEFA Europa League | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 9 Oct | atLensLigue 1 | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 6 Oct | atMoldovaUEFA Nations League | W0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2 Oct | atFaroe IslandsUEFA Nations League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 26 Sept | vsMoldovaUEFA Nations League | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 19 Sept | vsRennesLigue 1 | W4 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/273 competitions | 14 (14) | 1,264 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 8/8 · 100% | – | 49 (11) | 10 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 35 (35) | 3,150 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1154 | 2 | – | 13/14 · 93% | – | 102 (42) | 10 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 4 (2) | 90 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | 2 (0) | 00 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 38 (35) | 2,790 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 913 | – | – | 12/14 · 86% | 2/2 · 100% | 85 (34) | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 44 (25) | 720 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 270 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 29 (4) | 10 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 28 (15) | 390 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 124 | – | 1 | 1/1 · 100% | – | 11 (4) | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 2 (2) | 210 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 56 | – | – | 0/1 · 0% | – | 6 (3) | 10 | |
| 2019/20UEFA Europa League | 6 (6) | 540 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 72 | – | 0 | – | – | 25 (13) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0





