
Vincent Sierro
- 185 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 8 Oct 1995
- 79 kg
- Weight
- Switzerland
- Country
- Sion, Switzerland
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · Serie A
Parma0
Goals
1
Assists
6
Started
7
Matches
476
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
6 league games · 391' · 3 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.07
-0.07 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.25
-0.25 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.02
xA / 90
0.06
xGChain / 90
0.35
xGBuildup / 90
0.25
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
33%
xG
0.07
Size = xG where known.
vs Udinese
Missed28 Oct 2026 · Serie A · 41'
xG
0.02
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
28 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
14 Jan 2024 – 21 Jan 2024
Braces · hat-tricks
1·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gat
Clermont
3–0 · 31 Mar 2024
Best rating
8.9at
Chambéry
3–0 · 7 Jan 2024
Attacking profile
15 goals (7 pen, 1 missed) · 75 shots48%
Shots on target36 of 7520%
Shot conversion15 goals from 75 shots81%
Pass accuracy3512 of 431846%
Duels won456 of 985When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
5
1–15
1
16–30
6
31–45
5
46–60
2
61–75
5
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home59 apps · 3,939′630.21NaN
Away65 apps · 4,390′960.316.98
Started94 apps · 7,704′1290.257.03
Off the bench30 apps · 625′300.43NaN
His team with him on the pitch37% won · 46W 35D 43L
When he starts: 37% won (35W 25D 34L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | atAtalantaSerie A | W0 - 3 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 28 Oct | vsUdineseSerie A | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 24 Oct | atLazioSerie A | L2 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 10 Oct | atInterSerie A | L3 - 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 6 Oct | vsFYR MacedoniaUEFA Nations League | W3 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 29 Sept | atScotlandUEFA Nations League | W0 - 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 20 Sept | vsGenoaSerie A | W2 - 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 14 Sept | atComoSerie A | L2 - 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 6 Sept | vsMonzaSerie A | D1 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27Serie A | 7 (6) | 476 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 5 | 254 | 8 | 4 | 19/49 · 39% | 1/3 · 33% | 10 | |
| 2025/26Ligue 1 | 3 (3) | 270 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 181 | 6 | 1 | 15/27 · 56% | 2/2 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 30 (28) | 2,439 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 19 (9) | 30 | 1316 | 45 | 16 | 121/253 · 48% | 12/28 · 43% | 40 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 40 (35) | 3,156 | 7.1 | 7 | 6 | 31 (16) | 45 | 1656 | 73 | 45 | 192/416 · 46% | 24/40 · 60% | 90 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 20 (12) | 828 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 9 (5) | 16 | 446 | 25 | 6 | 52/114 · 46% | 9/10 · 90% | 30 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Champions League | 11 (7) | 560 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 (5) | 10 | 300 | 11 | 10 | 25/54 · 46% | 3/6 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2020/21UEFA Europa League | 8 (4) | 391 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 231 | 14 | 5 | 29/55 · 53% | 1/1 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 3 (3) | 191 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 | 57 | 2 | 4 | – | – | 10 | |
| 2017/18Bundesliga | 4 (3) | 214 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 4 | 60 | 8 | 4 | 16/36 · 44% | 4/6 · 67% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
7
4
0
0
7
5
0
0












