
Sepe Elye Wahi
- 184 cm
- Height
- 23 years
- 2 Jan 2003
- 74 kg
- Weight
- Ivory Coast
- Country
- France
- Born
Position
Primary
Centre-Forward
2026/27 · Ligue 1
Nice6
Goals
2
Assists
7
Started
8
Matches
615
Minutes played
7.3
Rating
4
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 625' · 18 shots
Non-penalty goals
4goals from 3.33
+0.67 above expectation
Assists
2assists from 0.54
+1.46 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.48
xA / 90
0.08
xGChain / 90
0.71
xGBuildup / 90
0.08
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
18
Goals
6
On target
56%
xG
4.89
Size = xG where known.
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
1 Dec 2021 – 11 Dec 2021
Braces · hat-tricks
4·2
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
4Gat
Lyon
4–5 · 7 May 2023
Best rating
9.9at
Lyon
4–5 · 7 May 2023
Attacking profile
61 goals (7 pen, 1 missed) · 248 shots64%
Shots on target159 of 24825%
Shot conversion61 goals from 248 shots73%
Pass accuracy1324 of 180335%
Duels won399 of 1152When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
10
1–15
9
16–30
15
31–45
11
46–60
20
61–75
16
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home96 apps · 5,498′29100.646.69
Away101 apps · 5,389′3290.686.68
Started121 apps · 9,141′50130.626.75
Off the bench76 apps · 1,746′1160.886.58
His team with him on the pitch42% won · 83W 41D 73L
When he starts: 42% won (51W 27D 43L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | vsRennesLigue 1 | W5 - 2 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 8.8 |
| 23 Oct | atBrestLigue 1 | W1 - 2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 |
| 18 Oct | atLyonLigue 1 | L2 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 11 Oct | vsStrasbourgLigue 1 | W2 - 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 29 Sept | atSomaliaAFCON Qualification | W0 - 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 24 Sept | vsGhanaAFCON Qualification | W2 - 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 20 Sept | vsLilleLigue 1 | W2 - 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 12 Sept | atAuxerreLigue 1 | L1 - 0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 5 Sept | vsLe MansLigue 1 | D1 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 30 Aug | atParis FCLigue 1 | L3 - 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27Ligue 1 | 8 (7) | 615 | 7.3 | 6 | 2 | 17 (10) | 6 | 113 | 3 | 1 | 25/55 · 45% | 3/13 · 23% | 40 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 19 (15) | 1,328 | 6.9 | 9 | 2 | 33 (25) | 12 | 198 | 6 | 4 | 37/128 · 29% | 7/24 · 29% | 60 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 14 (3) | 414 | 6.6 | 1 | 3 | 12 (6) | 8 | 93 | 3 | – | 16/41 · 39% | 2/9 · 22% | 10 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 16 (10) | 595 | 6.5 | 3 | 1 | 14 (11) | 6 | 113 | – | 1 | 14/67 · 21% | 2/10 · 20% | 10 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 14 (6) | 230 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 (2) | 1 | 38 | – | – | 11/31 · 35% | 6/7 · 86% | 10 | |
| 2023/244 competitions | 36 (29) | 2,379 | 6.7 | 12 | 4 | 62 (36) | 19 | 406 | 9 | 4 | 69/211 · 33% | 23/60 · 38% | 101 | |
| 2023/24Ligue 1 | 1 (0) | 13 | 6.7 | 0 | 3 | 50 (32) | 16 | 283 | 6 | 3 | 50/149 · 34% | 17/37 · 46% | 00 | |
| 2022/23Ligue 1 | 33 (31) | 2,530 | 6.9 | 19 | 5 | 52 (38) | 22 | 416 | 9 | 3 | 98/298 · 33% | 29/66 · 44% | 81 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 35 (23) | 1,912 | 6.6 | 10 | 2 | 37 (22) | 14 | 248 | 18 | 5 | 73/201 · 36% | 10/26 · 38% | 21 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 22 (5) | 756 | 6.5 | 3 | 1 | 18 (12) | 7 | 155 | 6 | 3 | 51/111 · 46% | 11/28 · 39% | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
19
10
3
10
19
12
3
10
6















