
Adrien Tamèze
- 180 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 4 Feb 1994
- 78 kg
- Weight
- France
- Country
- Lille, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2025/26 · All competitions
TorinoSerie A 24·Coppa Italia 3
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Started
27
Matches
1,410
Minutes played
6.5
Rating
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
24 league games · 1110' · 5 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.24
-0.24 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.29
-0.29 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.02
xA / 90
0.02
xGChain / 90
0.31
xGBuildup / 90
0.29
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
5
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.24
Size = xG where known.
vs Como
Missed24 Jan 2026 · Serie A · 18'
xG
0.02
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
27 m
Shot 1 of 5
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
22 Nov 2021 – 27 Nov 2021
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Udinese
4–0 · 13 Feb 2022
Best rating
8.5v
Empoli
2–1 · 22 Nov 2021
Attacking profile
7 goals · 89 shots30%
Shots on target27 of 898%
Shot conversion7 goals from 89 shots83%
Pass accuracy4734 of 571950%
Duels won995 of 1999When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
2
1–15
2
16–30
3
31–45
0
46–60
4
61–75
4
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home137 apps · 9,011′360.09NaN
Away139 apps · 8,951′420.06NaN
Started207 apps · 16,604′680.086.81
Off the bench69 apps · 1,358′100.07NaN
His team with him on the pitch36% won · 100W 74D 102L
When he starts: 35% won (73W 52D 82L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vsInterSerie A | D2 - 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 Apr | atPisaSerie A | W0 - 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 1 Mar | vsLazioSerie A | W2 - 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 4 Feb | atInterCoppa Italia | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 24 Jan | atComoSerie A | L6 - 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 18 Jan | vsRomaSerie A | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 13 Jan | atRomaCoppa Italia | W2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 10 Jan | atAtalantaSerie A | L2 - 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 7 Jan | vsUdineseSerie A | L1 - 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 4 Jan | atVeronaSerie A | W0 - 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/262 competitions | 27 (15) | 1,410 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 5 (1) | 8 | 628 | 20 | 25 | 51/115 · 44% | 1/7 · 14% | 30 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 36 (23) | 743 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 (3) | 8 | 326 | 6 | 10 | 29/70 · 41% | 5/13 · 38% | 30 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 31 (26) | 2,233 | 6.9 | 0 | 2 | 8 (0) | 19 | 1287 | 35 | 49 | 93/193 · 48% | 12/18 · 67% | 61 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 39 (37) | 3,199 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 8 (2) | 25 | 1119 | 54 | 37 | 143/305 · 47% | 26/51 · 51% | 30 | |
| 2022/23Serie A | 39 (37) | 3,129 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 8 (2) | 24 | 1078 | 54 | 37 | 141/297 · 47% | 26/49 · 53% | 30 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 40 (27) | 2,654 | 6.9 | 4 | 2 | 17 (8) | 28 | 1262 | 55 | 54 | 186/366 · 51% | 35/61 · 57% | 40 | |
| 2020/21Serie A | 33 (28) | 2,312 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 11 (3) | 12 | 1006 | 41 | 32 | 152/298 · 51% | 37/48 · 77% | 60 | |
| 2019/20Ligue 1 | 8 (6) | 519 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 5 (1) | 7 | 226 | 6 | 7 | 22/60 · 37% | 8/11 · 73% | 20 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 9 (3) | 216 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 198 | 4 | 3 | 14/27 · 52% | 5/7 · 71% | 00 | |
| 2018/19Ligue 1 | 37 (34) | 2,950 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | 15 (4) | 25 | 1862 | 74 | 57 | 182/378 · 48% | 40/67 · 60% | 70 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 31 (22) | 1,799 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 8 (5) | 9 | 1418 | 58 | 47 | 152/262 · 58% | 42/55 · 76% | 30 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
1
0
1
1
4
0
0
0
0












