
Thomas Strakosha
- 186 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 19 Mar 1995
- 78 kg
- Weight
- Albania
- Country
- Athina, Greece
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026 · Super League 1
AEK Athens FC0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Started
3
Matches
270
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
2 league games · 127' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.00
xGBuildup / 90
0.00
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
15 Jan 2022 – 12 Feb 2022
Most saves in a game
8v
Lecce
4–2 · 10 Nov 2019
Best rating
8.7at
Sampdoria
3–0 · 25 Aug 2019
Goalkeeping
562 saves · 62 clean sheets in 204 games · 5 pens saved70%
Save rate562 of 800 shots on target84%
Pass accuracy1576 of 187890%
Duels won54 of 60Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home105 apps · 9,422′000.006.92
Away101 apps · 9,090′000.006.83
Started204 apps · 18,422′000.006.88
Off the bench2 apps · 90′000.006.70
His team with him on the pitch53% won · 109W 42D 55L
When he starts: 52% won (107W 42D 55L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept | vsAris ThessalonikisSuper League 1 | W5 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 30 Aug | atKifisiaSuper League 1 | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 26 Aug | vsLevski SofiaUEFA Champions League | W4 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 22 Aug | vsIraklis 1908Super League 1 | W4 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 18 Aug | atLevski SofiaUEFA Champions League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Super League 1 | 3 (3) | 270 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 81 | – | – | 2/2 · 100% | – | 5 (1) | 00 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Champions League | 2 (2) | 180 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 50 | – | – | – | – | 6 (0) | 00 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 35 (19) | 225 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 95 | – | – | 2/2 · 100% | – | 6 (3) | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 2 (2) | 180 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 65 | – | – | 2/3 · 67% | – | 4 (1) | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 31 (31) | 2,790 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 854 | – | – | 6/7 · 86% | – | 77 (35) | 20 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 11 (11) | 990 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 339 | 1 | 1 | 6/6 · 100% | – | 32 (16) | 20 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 43 (43) | 3,870 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 1198 | – | 0 | 8/10 · 80% | 1/1 · 100% | 120 (50) | 20 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 43 (43) | 3,900 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 1041 | 1 | 1 | 17/17 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 116 (46) | 40 | |
| 2018/19Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | 2 (0) | 00 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,780 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 1082 | – | 2 | 14/16 · 88% | 0/1 · 0% | 119 (52) | 20 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 25 (24) | 2,204 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 551 | – | 0 | 4/6 · 67% | – | 75 (33) | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0




