
Filippo Romagna
- 186 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 26 May 1997
- 75 kg
- Weight
- Italy
- Country
- Fano, Italy
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2025/26 · All competitions
SassuoloSerie A 5·Coppa Italia 2
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Started
7
Matches
495
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
5 league games · 319' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.03
-0.03 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.09
xGBuildup / 90
0.09
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.03
Size = xG where known.
vs Verona
Missed21 Feb 2026 · Serie A · 39'
xG
0.02
Body part
Header
Situation
Set piece
Distance
15 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
0games
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Best rating
7.9at
Sampdoria
0–0 · 26 Jan 2020
Attacking profile
0 goals · 13 shots23%
Shots on target3 of 130%
Shot conversion0 goals from 13 shots91%
Pass accuracy377 of 41364%
Duels won172 of 267Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home39 apps · 3,117′000.00NaN
Away32 apps · 2,532′000.00NaN
Started62 apps · 5,450′000.006.75
Off the bench9 apps · 199′000.00NaN
His team with him on the pitch31% won · 22W 17D 32L
When he starts: 31% won (19W 13D 30L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr | vsCagliariSerie A | W2 - 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 Feb | vsVeronaSerie A | W3 - 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 26 Oct | vsRomaSerie A | L0 - 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 18 Oct | atLecceSerie A | D0 - 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 24 Sept | atComoCoppa Italia | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 23 Aug | vsNapoliSerie A | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 15 Aug | vsCatanzaroCoppa Italia | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/262 competitions | 7 (6) | 495 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | – | 261 | 2 | 6 | 9/18 · 50% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2024/25Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 53 | 1 | 1 | 5/8 · 63% | – | 00 | |
| 2023/24Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 33 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 00 | |
| 2022/23Serie A | 2 (0) | 44 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 36 | – | – | 2/2 · 100% | – | 00 | |
| 2019/20Serie A | 18 (16) | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2018/192 competitions | 19 (17) | 1,563 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 (1) | 0 | 705 | 14 | 20 | 65/103 · 63% | – | 20 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 23 (21) | 1,887 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 4 | 848 | 33 | 34 | 90/135 · 67% | 8/11 · 73% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0





