
Gorka Iraizoz Moreno
- 191 cm
- Height
- 45 years
- 6 Mar 1981
- 87 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Pamplona, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2018/19 · All competitions
GironaLa Liga 7·Copa del Rey 6
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Started
13
Matches
1,098
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 556' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.05
xGBuildup / 90
0.05
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
2games
29 Nov 2015 – 6 Dec 2015
Most saves in a game
9at
Athletic Club
0–1 · 10 Dec 2018
Best rating
8.8at
Athletic Club
0–1 · 10 Dec 2018
Goalkeeping
224 saves · 18 clean sheets in 74 games · 1 pens saved68%
Save rate224 of 331 shots on target100%
Pass accuracy185 of 18568%
Duels won25 of 37Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home38 apps · 3,312′000.006.75
Away40 apps · 3,469′000.006.84
Started75 apps · 6,664′000.006.80
Off the bench3 apps · 117′000.006.77
His team with him on the pitch33% won · 26W 21D 31L
When he starts: 35% won (26W 18D 31L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | atAlavésLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2 Apr | atAtléticoLa Liga | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 29 Mar | vsAthletic ClubLa Liga | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 1 Mar | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 31 Jan | vsReal MadridCopa del Rey | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 24 Jan | atReal MadridCopa del Rey | L4 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 16 Jan | atAtletico MadridCopa del Rey | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 9 Jan | vsAtletico MadridCopa del Rey | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 16 Dec | atSevillaLa Liga | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 10 Dec | atAthletic ClubLa Liga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/192 competitions | 13 (12) | 1,098 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 254 | – | 2 | 6/8 · 75% | 1/1 · 100% | 60 (24) | 10 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 9 (8) | 764 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 98 | – | 1 | 1/3 · 33% | – | 26 (14) | 10 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 19 (18) | 1,674 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 355 | – | 0 | 8/11 · 73% | 1/1 · 100% | 45 (26) | 20 | |
| 2015/16La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,244 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 675 | – | 2 | 10/15 · 67% | 0/1 · 0% | 93 (43) | 11 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 34 (34) | 3,060 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2013/14La Liga | 33 (33) | 2,926 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2012/13La Liga | 35 (35) | 3,150 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 | ||
| 2011/12La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2010/11La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


