
Łukasz Skorupski
- 187 cm
- Height
- 35 years
- 5 May 1991
- 90 kg
- Weight
- Poland
- Country
- Zabrze, Poland
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · Serie A
Bologna0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Started
8
Matches
720
Minutes played
6.5
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 720' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.09
xGBuildup / 90
0.09
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.13
Size = xG where known.
vs Frosinone
Missed13 Feb 2016 · Serie A · 94'
xG
0.13
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
8 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
18 Sept 2023 – 1 Oct 2023
Most saves in a game
11at
Milan
2–1 · 23 Apr 2017
Best rating
9.5v
Lazio
2–0 · 27 Feb 2021
Goalkeeping
1072 saves · 95 clean sheets in 350 games · 15 pens saved70%
Save rate1072 of 1542 shots on target75%
Pass accuracy4789 of 641584%
Duels won139 of 165Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home175 apps · 15,607′000.006.89
Away178 apps · 16,020′000.006.93
Started353 apps · 31,627′000.006.91
His team with him on the pitch35% won · 122W 103D 128L
When he starts: 35% won (122W 103D 128L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | vsMonzaSerie A | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 28 Oct | atMilanSerie A | W2 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 24 Oct | atCagliariSerie A | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 17 Oct | vsInterSerie A | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 19 Sept | vsTorinoSerie A | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 6 Sept | vsSassuoloSerie A | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 31 Aug | atAtalantaSerie A | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 24 Aug | vsLazioSerie A | L0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27Serie A | 8 (8) | 720 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 · 100% | – | 19 (6) | 00 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 29 (29) | 2,494 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1005 | 1 | – | 13/14 · 93% | – | 54 (22) | 31 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 45 (41) | 3,265 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1335 | 3 | 1 | 20/25 · 80% | 2/2 · 100% | 84 (41) | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 33 (33) | 3,000 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 932 | 2 | 1 | 8/11 · 73% | – | 85 (29) | 20 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 39 (39) | 3,510 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1039 | 2 | – | 16/19 · 84% | – | 122 (50) | 40 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1101 | – | 1 | 23/27 · 85% | – | 128 (58) | 40 | |
| 2020/21Serie A | 28 (28) | 2,520 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 787 | 1 | – | 9/13 · 69% | – | 103 (46) | 10 | |
| 2019/20Serie A | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 921 | 1 | 2 | 15/17 · 88% | – | 124 (64) | 20 | |
| 2018/19Serie A | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 904 | – | 3 | 18/18 · 100% | – | 119 (56) | 10 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 19 | – | 0 | – | – | 3 (0) | 00 | |
| 2016/17Serie A | 35 (35) | 3,150 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 729 | – | 3 | 14/20 · 70% | – | 144 (56) | 20 | |
| 2015/16Serie A | 31 (31) | 2,790 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 602 | – | 0 | 16/16 · 100% | – | 87 (43) | 20 | |
| 2014/15Serie A | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2013/14Serie A | 2 (2) | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





