
Ederson
- 188 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 17 Aug 1993
- 86 kg
- Weight
- Brazil
- Country
- Osasco, Brazil
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026 · Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
7.6
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
26 league games · 2324' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
4assists from 0.51
+3.49 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.02
xGChain / 90
0.23
xGBuildup / 90
0.19
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
8games
19 Dec 2020 – 3 Feb 2021
Most saves in a game
7at
FCSB
1–1 · 29 Jan 2026
Best rating
8.9v
Eyüpspor
8–0 · 20 Sept 2026
Goalkeeping
752 saves · 169 clean sheets in 389 games · 8 pens saved69%
Save rate752 of 1084 shots on target85%
Pass accuracy6879 of 807080%
Duels won149 of 187Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home200 apps · 17,955′070.046.93
Away196 apps · 17,364′010.016.89
Started395 apps · 35,274′080.026.91
Off the bench1 apps · 45′000.006.70
His team with him on the pitch70% won · 277W 58D 61L
When he starts: 70% won (276W 58D 61L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov | vsLiverpoolUEFA Champions League | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 31 Oct | vsGöztepeSüper Lig | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 26 Oct | atGalatasaraySüper Lig | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 20 Oct | vsSlavia PrahaUEFA Champions League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 17 Oct | vsAlanyasporSüper Lig | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 |
| 14 Oct | atAston VillaUEFA Champions League | L6 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 10 Oct | atRizesporSüper Lig | W0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 20 Sept | vsEyüpsporSüper Lig | W8 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 |
| 14 Sept | atGaziantep FKSüper Lig | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 10 Sept | vsRomaUEFA Champions League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Süper Lig | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 295 | 1 | 0 | 4/4 · 100% | – | 35 (8) | 10 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Champions League | 6 (6) | 540 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 · 100% | – | 22 (4) | 00 | |
| 2025Süper Lig | 24 (24) | 2,132 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 627 | – | – | 12/12 · 100% | – | 56 (24) | 81 | |
| 2025/26UEFA Europa League | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 319 | – | – | 4/7 · 57% | – | 25 (10) | 10 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 36 (36) | 3,221 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | – | 4 | 1094 | – | 1 | 5/10 · 50% | – | 83 (47) | 40 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 40 (40) | 3,448 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1316 | – | – | 13/17 · 76% | 1/2 · 50% | 64 (33) | 50 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 47 (46) | 4,185 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1426 | 3 | 1 | 17/20 · 85% | 1/1 · 100% | 74 (36) | 50 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 49 (49) | 4,423 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1263 | 2 | 1 | 18/24 · 75% | – | 78 (40) | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 48 (48) | 4,320 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1238 | 3 | – | 17/21 · 81% | – | 83 (33) | 30 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 44 (44) | 3,851 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 1102 | 2 | 3 | 16/22 · 73% | – | 88 (37) | 31 | |
| 2018/194 competitions | 55 (55) | 4,980 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 5 | 1274 | 3 | 3 | 28/30 · 93% | 1/1 · 100% | 86 (38) | 30 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,735 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 1094 | 1 | 1 | 20/23 · 87% | 1/1 · 100% | 75 (31) | 00 | |
| 2016/17UEFA Champions League | 7 (7) | 630 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 116 | – | 0 | 4/6 · 67% | – | 24 (10) | 00 | |
| 2015/16UEFA Champions League | 3 (3) | 270 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 51 | – | 1 | 3/3 · 100% | – | 13 (4) | 00 |
International career · Brazil
2018 – now41
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0.00
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup qualifiers | 2018–2026 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendlies | 2018–2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup | 2018–2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa América | 2021 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0










