
Antonios Papadopoulos
- 187 cm
- Height
- 27 years
- 10 Sept 1999
- 85 kg
- Weight
- Germany
- Country
- Stuttgart, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026 · Super League
FC Lugano1
Goals
3
Assists
10
Started
10
Matches
904
Minutes played
7.2
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
2 league games · 113' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
1.13
xGBuildup / 90
1.13
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.00
Size = xG where known.
vs Gladbach
Missed12 Nov 2022 · Bundesliga · 80'
xG
0.00
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
14 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
26 Jul 2026 – 26 Jul 2026
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gv
FC Vaduz
2–1 · 26 Jul 2026
Best rating
7.9v
FC Luzern
4–0 · 10 Oct 2026
Attacking profile
1 goals · 17 shots29%
Shots on target5 of 176%
Shot conversion1 goals from 17 shots89%
Pass accuracy796 of 89554%
Duels won77 of 142When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
2
1–15
2
16–30
1
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
0
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home13 apps · 882′130.417.07
Away9 apps · 588′010.157.03
Started15 apps · 1,354′140.337.20
Off the bench7 apps · 116′000.006.68
His team with him on the pitch64% won · 14W 3D 5L
When he starts: 80% won (12W 1D 2L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
Lars Mai1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | vsFC Basel 1893Super League | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 10 Oct | vsFC LuzernSuper League | W4 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 20 Sept | atLausanneSuper League | W0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 16 Sept | vsFC ST. GallenSuper League | W4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 12 Sept | vsBSC Young BoysSuper League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 6 Sept | atFC Basel 1893Super League | W1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 3 Sept | vsServette FCSuper League | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 30 Aug | atFC SionSuper League | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 9 Aug | vsFC ZurichSuper League | W5 - 0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2 Aug | atGrasshoppersSuper League | W1 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Super League | 10 (10) | 904 | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 14 (4) | 7 | 498 | 18 | 18 | 46/79 · 58% | 2/4 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2024/25UEFA Champions League | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | – | 149 | 5 | 4 | 11/22 · 50% | 2/2 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2023/24Bundesliga | 2 (1) | 116 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 74 | 6 | 2 | 12/18 · 67% | – | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 12 (6) | 25 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 25 | – | 1 | 1/3 · 33% | – | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 3 (1) | 105 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 103 | 2 | 5 | 3/14 · 21% | – | 10 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 1 (0) | 45 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – | 1/2 · 50% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
3
2
0
0
0
1








