
Milan Škriniar
- 188 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 11 Feb 1995
- 83 kg
- Weight
- Slovakia
- Country
- Žiar nad Hronom, Slovakia
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · UEFA Champions League
FenerbahçeGoals
Assists
Started
Matches
Minutes played
Rating
Yellow cards
Red cards
Expected goals
5 league games · 380' · 3 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.11
-0.11 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.24
-0.24 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.03
xA / 90
0.06
xGChain / 90
0.87
xGBuildup / 90
0.87
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.04
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
20 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League · 29'
xG
0.04
Body part
Header
Situation
–
Distance
10 m
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
Braces · hat-tricks
Biggest scoring game
1–0 · 8 Mar 2021
Best rating
2–0 · 5 Aug 2026
Attacking profile
13 goals · 145 shotsWhen he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
Splits
When he starts: 54% won (182W 83D 72L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov | vsLiverpoolUEFA Champions League | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 31 Oct | vsGöztepeSüper Lig | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 26 Oct | atGalatasaraySüper Lig | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 20 Oct | vsSlavia PrahaUEFA Champions League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 17 Oct | vsAlanyasporSüper Lig | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 14 Oct | atAston VillaUEFA Champions League | L6 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 10 Oct | atRizesporSüper Lig | W0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 6 Oct | atMoldovaUEFA Nations League | W0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2 Oct | atFaroe IslandsUEFA Nations League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 29 Sept | vsKazakhstanUEFA Nations League | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27UEFA Champions League | 10 (10) | 903 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 4 | 575 | 31 | 15 | 58/97 · 60% | 0/1 · 0% | 30 | |
| 2026Süper Lig | 10 (10) | 879 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 6 (3) | 3 | 633 | 17 | 10 | 40/59 · 68% | 2/2 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2025Süper Lig | 24 (24) | 2,115 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 14 (4) | 1 | 1593 | 39 | 15 | 123/203 · 61% | 3/5 · 60% | 60 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 12 (12) | 1,010 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 | 750 | 33 | 12 | 74/121 · 61% | – | 40 | |
| 2024Süper Lig | 16 (16) | 1,440 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 9 (4) | 4 | 989 | 24 | 8 | 66/123 · 54% | 2/6 · 33% | 20 | |
| 2024/25UEFA Europa League | 4 (4) | 390 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 2 | 281 | 6 | 9 | 18/36 · 50% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2024/25Ligue 1 | 5 (4) | 381 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 1 | 373 | 7 | 3 | 19/31 · 61% | 0/3 · 0% | 10 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 31 (27) | 2,178 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 3 | 2325 | 36 | 17 | 86/157 · 55% | 2/3 · 67% | 30 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 30 (27) | 2,315 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 8 (2) | 10 | 1700 | 38 | 17 | 87/173 · 50% | 3/3 · 100% | 51 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 47 (47) | 4,260 | 7.1 | 4 | 0 | 30 (12) | 11 | 2738 | 73 | 40 | 184/343 · 54% | 15/18 · 83% | 50 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 39 (38) | 3,380 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 18 (6) | 12 | 2621 | 57 | 33 | 142/265 · 54% | 9/12 · 75% | 20 | |
| 2019/204 competitions | 42 (40) | 3,407 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 12 (5) | 12 | 2478 | 59 | 42 | 107/223 · 48% | 9/12 · 75% | 111 | |
| 2018/194 competitions | 46 (46) | 4,157 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 16 (4) | 11 | 3035 | 84 | 39 | 232/426 · 54% | 11/18 · 61% | 80 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 7.2 | 4 | 0 | 19 (10) | 9 | 2378 | 85 | 36 | 200/327 · 61% | 19/19 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2016/17Serie A | 35 (35) | 2,998 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 10 (2) | 4 | 1820 | 38 | 52 | 120/205 · 59% | 19/21 · 90% | 41 | |
| 2015/16Serie A | 3 (2) | 105 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 77 | 5 | 2 | 10/17 · 59% | 3/4 · 75% | 11 |
International career · Slovakia
2016 – nowCaps
Goals
Assists
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2018–2026 | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2018–2024 | 23 | 2 | 2 |
| Euro Championship | 2016–2024 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendlies | 2017–2025 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Euro qualifiers | 2023 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup | 2018 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly International | 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kings Cup (Thailand) | 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA European Championship | 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0 |













