
Rade Krunić
- 184 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 7 Oct 1993
- 74 kg
- Weight
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Country
- Foča, Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Super Liga
FK Crvena Zvezda1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Started
6
Matches
328
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 684' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.35
-0.35 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.35
-0.35 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.05
xA / 90
0.05
xGChain / 90
0.41
xGBuildup / 90
0.37
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.35
Size = xG where known.
vs Udinese
Missed5 Nov 2023 · Serie A · 20'
xG
0.06
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
10 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
28 May 2017 – 19 Aug 2018
Braces · hat-tricks
1·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gat
Lech Poznan
3–1 · 6 Aug 2025
Best rating
9.5at
Lech Poznan
3–1 · 6 Aug 2025
Attacking profile
15 goals · 169 shots34%
Shots on target58 of 1699%
Shot conversion15 goals from 169 shots86%
Pass accuracy3601 of 417254%
Duels won1055 of 1952When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
5
1–15
8
16–30
4
31–45
4
46–60
4
61–75
6
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home125 apps · 7,943′790.186.85
Away119 apps · 7,250′880.206.85
Started170 apps · 13,669′15130.186.94
Off the bench74 apps · 1,524′040.246.63
His team with him on the pitch49% won · 119W 48D 77L
When he starts: 42% won (72W 34D 64L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atMacvaSuper Liga | W2 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 25 Oct | atOFK BeogradSuper Liga | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 18 Oct | vsMladost LucaniSuper Liga | W5 - 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 10 Oct | atRadnicki 1923Super Liga | W0 - 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 6 Sept | vsFK PartizanSuper Liga | W2 - 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 17 Jul | vsMacvaSuper Liga | W5 - 0 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Super Liga | 6 (4) | 328 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 4 | 236 | 10 | 12 | 19/29 · 66% | 3/6 · 50% | 10 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 10 (10) | 921 | 7.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 (2) | 2 | 437 | 27 | 25 | 65/109 · 60% | 1/8 · 13% | 40 | |
| 2024/25UEFA Champions League | 8 (8) | 668 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 (2) | 8 | 303 | 12 | 11 | 36/64 · 56% | 7/8 · 88% | 20 | |
| 2024/25UEFA Champions League | 3 (3) | 220 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88 | 7 | 1 | 11/18 · 61% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 19 (12) | 913 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 13 | 553 | 14 | 14 | 43/74 · 58% | 2/2 · 100% | 50 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 39 (33) | 2,487 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 17 (5) | 15 | 1284 | 57 | 23 | 149/272 · 55% | 23/29 · 79% | 120 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 40 (29) | 1,809 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 11 (2) | 20 | 681 | 39 | 22 | 125/221 · 57% | 15/20 · 75% | 20 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 46 (31) | 1,404 | 6.7 | 2 | 3 | 16 (9) | 14 | 533 | 26 | 20 | 104/194 · 54% | 14/23 · 61% | 40 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 35 (22) | 716 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 10 (2) | 9 | 287 | 22 | 14 | 51/87 · 59% | 11/14 · 79% | 40 | |
| 2018/19Serie A | 33 (33) | 2,783 | 7.0 | 5 | 7 | 40 (16) | 52 | 1300 | 38 | 21 | 212/433 · 49% | 47/76 · 62% | 71 | |
| 2016/17Serie A | 35 (32) | 2,439 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 29 (14) | 20 | 1062 | 78 | 49 | 244/440 · 55% | 45/58 · 78% | 100 | |
| 2015/16Serie A | 35 (19) | 490 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 7 (3) | 8 | 177 | 14 | 7 | 43/87 · 49% | 3/9 · 33% | 30 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
7
4
1
2
5
0
2
0
1
0
1














