
Per Skjelbred
- 178 cm
- Height
- 39 years
- 16 Jun 1987
- 73 kg
- Weight
- Norway
- Country
- Trondheim, Norway
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2023 · Eliteserien
Rosenborg0
Goals
1
Assists
5
Started
17
Matches
498
Minutes played
6.4
Rating
1
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
Expected goals
22 league games · 1464' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.02
-0.02 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.08
-0.08 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.01
xGChain / 90
0.30
xGBuildup / 90
0.30
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.02
Size = xG where known.
vs Schalke
Missed1 Feb 2020 · Bundesliga · 46'
xG
0.02
Body part
Header
Situation
Open play
Distance
14 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
0games
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Best rating
7.7v
Köln
2–1 · 22 Oct 2016
Attacking profile
0 goals · 23 shots13%
Shots on target3 of 230%
Shot conversion0 goals from 23 shots100%
Pass accuracy348 of 34855%
Duels won531 of 967When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
1
1–15
0
16–30
0
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
0
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home67 apps · 5,186′010.02NaN
Away66 apps · 5,085′020.04NaN
Started119 apps · 9,969′030.036.85
Off the bench14 apps · 302′000.00NaN
His team with him on the pitch38% won · 50W 34D 49L
When he starts: 36% won (43W 31D 45L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Ondrej Duda1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun | atGladbachBundesliga | L2 - 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 13 Jun | vsFrankfurtBundesliga | L1 - 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 6 Jun | atDortmundBundesliga | L1 - 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 30 May | vsAugsburgBundesliga | W2 - 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 27 May | atLeipzigBundesliga | D2 - 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 May | vsUnion BerlinBundesliga | W4 - 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 16 May | atHoffenheimBundesliga | W0 - 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 28 Feb | atDüsseldorfBundesliga | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 15 Feb | atPaderbornBundesliga | W1 - 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 4 Feb | atSchalkeDFB-Pokal | L3 - 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023Eliteserien | 17 (5) | 498 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 5 | 263 | 9 | 2 | 27/51 · 53% | 10/14 · 71% | 11 | |
| 2019/20Bundesliga | 24 (21) | 1,637 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 717 | 50 | 23 | 86/155 · 55% | 13/15 · 87% | 40 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 120 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 43 | 2 | 1 | – | 3/3 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2018/19Bundesliga | 16 (12) | 997 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 8 | 564 | 26 | 20 | 57/111 · 51% | 9/10 · 90% | 30 | |
| 2018/19DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 103 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6/11 · 55% | 1/3 · 33% | 00 | |
| 2017/18Bundesliga | 28 (24) | 2,182 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 5 (2) | 6 | 1134 | 89 | 44 | 136/242 · 56% | 11/19 · 58% | 20 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 5 (3) | 312 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 | 259 | – | 7 | 20/39 · 51% | 1/2 · 50% | 10 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 26 (25) | 2,143 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 6 | 1233 | 73 | 53 | 142/242 · 59% | 13/19 · 68% | 20 | |
| 2016/17DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 84 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 18 | – | 3 | 8/12 · 67% | – | 10 | |
| 2015/16Bundesliga | 31 (31) | 2,695 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 (0) | 8 | 1536 | 57 | 80 | 162/309 · 52% | 19/25 · 76% | 90 | |
| 2014/15Bundesliga | 26 (26) | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 80 | ||
| 2013/14Bundesliga | 28 (27) | 2,118 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 | ||
| 2012/13Bundesliga | 18 (15) | 1,177 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2011/12Bundesliga | 8 (5) | 357 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
International career · Norway
2008 – 201841
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0.02
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2008–2016 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Euro qualifiers | 2008–2016 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2010–2018 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
2
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0



