
Anthony Lopes
- 184 cm
- Height
- 36 years
- 1 Oct 1990
- 81 kg
- Weight
- Portugal
- Country
- Givors, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · Ligue 1
Angers0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
7.7
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 720' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.09
xGBuildup / 90
0.09
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.40
Size = xG where known.
vs Lens
Missed9 May 2026 · Ligue 1 · 90'
xG
0.03
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
19 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
7games
22 Oct 2017 – 26 Nov 2017
Most saves in a game
12at
Ajax
1–4 · 3 May 2017
Best rating
9.5at
Brest
0–0 · 4 Oct 2025
Goalkeeping
1246 saves · 121 clean sheets in 423 games · 8 pens saved70%
Save rate1246 of 1791 shots on target78%
Pass accuracy5404 of 690283%
Duels won152 of 183Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home209 apps · 18,753′000.006.94
Away218 apps · 19,501′010.006.98
Started427 apps · 38,254′010.006.96
His team with him on the pitch47% won · 199W 95D 133L
When he starts: 47% won (199W 95D 133L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Alexandre Lacazette1Favourite opponents
goals + assists⚽Nancy2 games · 0 G · 1 A1
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | atLyonLigue 1 | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 25 Oct | vsLorientLigue 1 | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 18 Oct | vsMarseilleLigue 1 | L2 - 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 10 Oct | atBrestLigue 1 | L5 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 19 Sept | vsTroyesLigue 1 | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 12 Sept | atLe HavreLigue 1 | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 |
| 6 Sept | vsRennesLigue 1 | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 29 Aug | atAuxerreLigue 1 | W1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 23 Aug | vsLilleLigue 1 | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27Ligue 1 | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 4/5 · 80% | 0/1 · 0% | 36 (15) | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 33 (33) | 2,896 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 1028 | 1 | 1 | 20/23 · 87% | 1/1 · 100% | 101 (54) | 40 | |
| 2024/25Ligue 1 | 18 (18) | 1,564 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 491 | 1 | 1 | 10/12 · 83% | – | 47 (26) | 20 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 33 (33) | 2,967 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 927 | – | – | 12/13 · 92% | – | 114 (48) | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 37 (37) | 3,267 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1045 | 1 | 4 | 11/19 · 58% | 0/2 · 0% | 112 (44) | 21 | |
| 2022/23Ligue 1 | 32 (32) | 2,817 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 887 | 1 | 3 | 10/17 · 59% | 0/2 · 0% | 96 (39) | 21 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,704 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1215 | – | 3 | 9/10 · 90% | – | 124 (50) | 11 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 39 (39) | 3,510 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1033 | 1 | 1 | 11/14 · 79% | 1/1 · 100% | 100 (44) | 20 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 40 (40) | 3,613 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 945 | – | 1 | 10/11 · 91% | – | 100 (47) | 20 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,724 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 1018 | 1 | 2 | 16/19 · 84% | – | 130 (58) | 00 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 40 (40) | 3,600 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 990 | – | 1 | 12/13 · 92% | – | 120 (41) | 10 | |
| 2016/174 competitions | 53 (53) | 4,830 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 4 | 1268 | 1 | 11 | 25/30 · 83% | 1/2 · 50% | 148 (65) | 10 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 43 (43) | 3,870 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 933 | 2 | 2 | 22/24 · 92% | 2/2 · 100% | 115 (52) | 20 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 32 (32) | 2,822 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2012/13Ligue 1 | 5 (5) | 450 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
International career · Portugal
2015 – 202114
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0.00
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2015–2021 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0




