
Clemens Riedel
- 186 cm
- Height
- 23 years
- 19 Jul 2003
- 83 kg
- Weight
- Germany
- Country
- Wölfersheim, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · All competitions
EspanyolLa Liga 8·Copa del Rey 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Started
9
Matches
675
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
4
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 538' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.04
-0.04 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.47
xGBuildup / 90
0.47
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
100%
xG
0.04
Size = xG where known.
vs Rayo Vallecano
Saved15 Sept 2026 · La Liga · 57'
xG
0.03
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
28 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
0games
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Best rating
8.3at
Real Oviedo
2–0 · 17 Oct 2025
Attacking profile
0 goals · 10 shots60%
Shots on target6 of 100%
Shot conversion0 goals from 10 shots86%
Pass accuracy1925 of 222854%
Duels won167 of 312When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
1
1–15
0
16–30
0
31–45
0
46–60
1
61–75
0
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home21 apps · 1,389′010.066.80
Away30 apps · 2,069′010.046.81
Started38 apps · 3,274′010.036.87
Off the bench13 apps · 184′010.496.58
His team with him on the pitch27% won · 14W 13D 24L
When he starts: 24% won (9W 10D 19L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | atSestao RiverCopa del Rey | L4 - 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 17 Oct | vsAtléticoLa Liga | L0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 Oct | atMálagaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 18 Sept | vsElcheLa Liga | L1 - 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 15 Sept | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 12 Sept | atOsasunaLa Liga | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 6 Sept | vsSevillaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 22 Aug | vsReal MadridLa Liga | L1 - 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 16 Aug | vsLevanteLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 9 (7) | 675 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | – | 391 | 8 | 6 | 29/55 · 53% | 3/3 · 100% | 40 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 21 (17) | 1,492 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 5 | 904 | 31 | 11 | 77/140 · 55% | 1/1 · 100% | 50 | |
| 2025/26DFB-Pokal | 1 (0) | 20 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 11 | – | 4 | – | – | 00 | |
| 2024/25DFB-Pokal | 3 (3) | 300 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 195 | 5 | 4 | 10/20 · 50% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 15 (10) | 843 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 (3) | 8 | 667 | 24 | 14 | 46/87 · 53% | 4/8 · 50% | 30 | |
| 2022/23DFB-Pokal | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2021/22DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 120 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 64 | 1 | 2 | 5/10 · 50% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0





