
Loris Benito
- 186 cm
- Height
- 34 years
- 7 Jan 1992
- 85 kg
- Weight
- Switzerland
- Country
- Aarau, Switzerland
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026 · Super League
BSC Young Boys0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Started
9
Matches
582
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
1 league games · 63' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.09
xGBuildup / 90
0.09
Shot map
Shots
8
Goals
0
On target
13%
xG
0.39
Size = xG where known.
vs Saint-Étienne
Missed11 Apr 2021 · Ligue 1 · 58'
xG
0.03
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
22 m
Shot 1 of 8
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
24 Aug 2019 – 24 Aug 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Dijon
2–0 · 24 Aug 2019
Best rating
8.2at
FCSB
2–0 · 2 Oct 2025
Attacking profile
1 goals · 27 shots19%
Shots on target5 of 274%
Shot conversion1 goals from 27 shots89%
Pass accuracy3074 of 346849%
Duels won229 of 470When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
0
16–30
0
31–45
1
46–60
0
61–75
0
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home46 apps · 3,779′000.006.85
Away52 apps · 4,254′100.026.67
Started90 apps · 7,866′100.016.76
Off the bench8 apps · 167′000.006.71
His team with him on the pitch33% won · 32W 21D 45L
When he starts: 31% won (28W 19D 43L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
Enock Kwateng1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | vsServette FCSuper League | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 12 Sept | atFC LuganoSuper League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 5 Sept | vsFC LuzernSuper League | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 1 Sept | atFC ZurichSuper League | W2 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 29 Aug | vsFC Basel 1893Super League | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 23 Aug | vsFC VaduzSuper League | W4 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 8 Aug | atLausanneSuper League | D2 - 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 1 Aug | atFC ThunSuper League | W0 - 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 26 Jul | vsFC SionSuper League | W4 - 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Super League | 9 (6) | 582 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 | 413 | 11 | 5 | 25/38 · 66% | – | 00 | |
| 2025/26UEFA Europa League | 7 (7) | 630 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 457 | 9 | 13 | 21/32 · 66% | – | 10 | |
| 2024/25UEFA Champions League | 5 (4) | 326 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 219 | 1 | 6 | 4/20 · 20% | 0/1 · 0% | 20 | |
| 2023/24UEFA Champions League | 7 (7) | 587 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | – | 314 | 7 | 11 | 21/41 · 51% | – | 10 | |
| 2021/22Ligue 1 | 1 (1) | 62 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 47 | – | 1 | 0/2 · 0% | – | 00 | |
| 2020/21Ligue 1 | 31 (31) | 2,653 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 7 (1) | 15 | 1520 | 42 | 42 | 103/206 · 50% | 2/3 · 67% | 71 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 25 (24) | 2,106 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 8 (3) | 19 | 1249 | 47 | 31 | 84/194 · 43% | 5/13 · 38% | 60 | |
| 2018/19UEFA Champions League | 8 (8) | 720 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 6 | 274 | 10 | 10 | 31/71 · 44% | 1/4 · 25% | 20 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 3 (3) | 254 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 3 | 85 | – | 5 | 19/47 · 40% | 1/3 · 33% | 00 | |
| 2016/17UEFA Europa League | 2 (1) | 113 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 41 | – | 6 | 5/13 · 38% | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
1
0
0
0





