
Paweł Dawidowicz
- 189 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 20 May 1995
- 80 kg
- Weight
- Poland
- Country
- Olsztyn, Poland
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2025 · Ekstraklasa
Raków Częstochowa0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Started
10
Matches
455
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
26 league games · 1864' · 4 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.19
-0.19 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.18
xGBuildup / 90
0.18
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
4
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.19
Size = xG where known.
vs Fiorentina
Missed23 Feb 2025 · Serie A · 68'
xG
0.06
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
10 m
Shot 1 of 4
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
26 Jan 2020 – 26 Jan 2020
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gv
Lecce
3–0 · 26 Jan 2020
Best rating
7.7at
Sassuolo
2–3 · 13 Mar 2021
Attacking profile
2 goals · 46 shots20%
Shots on target9 of 464%
Shot conversion2 goals from 46 shots83%
Pass accuracy3553 of 430356%
Duels won510 of 916When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
2
16–30
0
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
1
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home76 apps · 4,999′200.04NaN
Away67 apps · 4,683′010.02NaN
Started114 apps · 9,001′210.036.74
Off the bench29 apps · 681′000.00NaN
His team with him on the pitch29% won · 41W 39D 62L
When he starts: 26% won (29W 32D 52L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Marco Faraoni1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | atEmpoliSerie A | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 18 May | vsComoSerie A | D1 - 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 19 Apr | atRomaSerie A | L1 - 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 13 Apr | vsGenoaSerie A | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 6 Apr | atTorinoSerie A | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 31 Mar | vsParmaSerie A | D0 - 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 15 Mar | atUdineseSerie A | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 9 Mar | vsBolognaSerie A | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 3 Mar | atJuventusSerie A | L2 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 23 Feb | vsFiorentinaSerie A | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025Ekstraklasa | 10 (4) | 455 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 5 | 260 | 7 | 2 | 38/55 · 69% | 1/2 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 27 (24) | 1,887 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 (0) | – | 787 | 45 | 20 | 92/167 · 55% | 2/3 · 67% | 71 | |
| 2023/24Serie A | 28 (25) | 2,144 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 8 (1) | 2 | 1160 | 53 | 24 | 133/213 · 62% | 4/5 · 80% | 50 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 25 (22) | 1,784 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 10 (3) | 5 | 845 | 51 | 26 | 110/193 · 57% | 1/5 · 20% | 71 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 18 (14) | 1,284 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 (0) | 6 | 636 | 34 | 22 | 75/138 · 54% | 5/5 · 100% | 30 | |
| 2020/21Serie A | 30 (22) | 1,862 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 13 (4) | 5 | 874 | 42 | 27 | 99/203 · 49% | 7/9 · 78% | 90 | |
| 2019/20Serie A | 15 (7) | 688 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | – | 430 | 15 | 12 | 50/88 · 57% | 3/4 · 75% | 32 |
International career · Poland
2015 – 202421
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0.00
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro qualifiers | 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2020 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendlies | 2015–2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Euro Championship | 2020–2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA European Championship | 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0






