
Luis Suárez
- 182 cm
- Height
- 39 years
- 24 Jan 1987
- 72 kg
- Weight
- Uruguay
- Country
- Salto, Uruguay
- Born
Position
Primary
Forward
2026 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami15
Goals
6
Assists
24
Started
28
Matches
2,002
Minutes played
7.3
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
35 league games · 1829' · 54 shots
Non-penalty goals
9goals from 6.08
+2.92 above expectation
Assists
2assists from 1.33
+0.67 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.30
xA / 90
0.07
xGChain / 90
0.51
xGBuildup / 90
0.11
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
54
Goals
11
On target
48%
xG
8.42
Size = xG where known.
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
8games
25 Oct 2015 – 5 Dec 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
33·10
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
4G 3Aat
Deportivo
8–0 · 20 Apr 2016
Best rating
10.0v
Girona
6–1 · 24 Feb 2018
Attacking profile
203 goals (19 pen, 3 missed) · 928 shots49%
Shots on target456 of 92822%
Shot conversion203 goals from 928 shots82%
Pass accuracy2718 of 333044%
Duels won942 of 2155When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
19
1–15
33
16–30
43
31–45
43
46–60
40
61–75
48
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home163 apps · 12,639′119451.177.43
Away166 apps · 13,013′84350.827.14
Started293 apps · 24,773′195780.997.34
Off the bench36 apps · 879′821.026.81
His team with him on the pitch64% won · 212W 67D 50L
When he starts: 66% won (192W 62D 39L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | vsCharlotteMajor League Soccer | D3 - 3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2 Nov | atNew England RevolutionMajor League Soccer | W1 - 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 28 Oct | vsFC CincinnatiMajor League Soccer | D2 - 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 24 Oct | atNew York Red BullsMajor League Soccer | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 17 Oct | atAtlanta United FCMajor League Soccer | W1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 |
| 14 Oct | vsNew York City FCMajor League Soccer | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| 10 Oct | vsDC UnitedMajor League Soccer | W4 - 0 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 |
| 27 Sept | atColumbus CrewMajor League Soccer | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 20 Sept | vsSan DiegoMajor League Soccer | D2 - 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 12 Sept | vsNashville SCMajor League Soccer | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Major League Soccer | 28 (24) | 2,002 | 7.3 | 15 | 6 | 46 (30) | 39 | 851 | 11 | 3 | 72/141 · 51% | 13/31 · 42% | 20 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 35 (20) | 1,834 | 6.9 | 11 | 2 | 49 (26) | 15 | 491 | 8 | 1 | 59/137 · 43% | 6/23 · 26% | 70 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 9 (6) | 439 | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 12 (5) | 4 | 118 | 2 | 1 | 11/36 · 31% | 1/8 · 13% | 20 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 32 (30) | 2,521 | 7.2 | 21 | 3 | 87 (43) | 27 | 575 | 11 | 5 | 90/189 · 48% | 13/33 · 39% | 60 | |
| 2020/21UEFA Champions League | 6 (6) | 461 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 7 (3) | 7 | 122 | 1 | 1 | 22/36 · 61% | 1/5 · 20% | 10 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 35 (29) | 2,569 | 7.3 | 21 | 10 | 85 (56) | 37 | 785 | 5 | 4 | 75/163 · 46% | 31/61 · 51% | 60 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 48 (45) | 4,040 | 7.3 | 25 | 10 | 143 (72) | 76 | 1319 | 23 | 10 | 202/434 · 47% | 53/127 · 42% | 100 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 39 (38) | 3,426 | 7.4 | 25 | 13 | 116 (63) | 66 | 1201 | 17 | 8 | 129/334 · 39% | 42/114 · 37% | 90 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 44 (43) | 3,675 | 7.4 | 32 | 15 | 120 (67) | 69 | 1034 | 17 | 13 | 136/331 · 41% | 38/115 · 33% | 100 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 44 (44) | 3,960 | 7.7 | 48 | 19 | 156 (84) | 71 | 1041 | 23 | 11 | 169/398 · 42% | 50/138 · 36% | 80 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 27 (25) | 2,179 | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 | ||
| 2013/14Premier League | 33 (33) | 2,964 | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 60 | ||
| 2012/13Premier League | 33 (33) | 2,955 | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 100 | ||
| 2011/12Premier League | 31 (29) | 2,555 | 11 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 50 | ||
| 2010/11Premier League | 13 (12) | 1,102 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
48
24
4
11
23
31
16
48
32
25
25
21
21
11
15













