
Pierluigi Gollini
- 194 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 18 Mar 1995
- 94 kg
- Weight
- Italy
- Country
- Bologna, Italy
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · All competitions
RomaSerie A 5·UEFA Champions League 2
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Started
7
Matches
630
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
5 league games · 450' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.35
xGBuildup / 90
0.35
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.02
Size = xG where known.
vs Empoli
Missed12 Nov 2023 · Serie A · 94'
xG
0.02
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
12 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
5games
21 Aug 2022 – 7 May 2023
Most saves in a game
7at
Verona
1–1 · 18 Jul 2020
Best rating
8.3at
Como
0–0 · 11 Oct 2026
Goalkeeping
394 saves · 47 clean sheets in 166 games · 3 pens saved66%
Save rate394 of 598 shots on target78%
Pass accuracy1575 of 202785%
Duels won45 of 53Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home85 apps · 7,547′000.00NaN
Away83 apps · 7,374′000.006.78
Started167 apps · 14,852′000.00NaN
Off the bench1 apps · 69′000.006.10
His team with him on the pitch47% won · 79W 45D 44L
When he starts: 47% won (79W 45D 43L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atUdineseSerie A | W2 - 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 27 Oct | vsCagliariSerie A | W4 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 24 Oct | atNapoliSerie A | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 20 Oct | vsSlovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League | W4 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 17 Oct | vsGenoaSerie A | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 14 Oct | vsReal MadridUEFA Champions League | L3 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 11 Oct | atComoSerie A | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 7 (7) | 630 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 3/3 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 25 (3) | 00 | |
| 2025/26UEFA Europa League | 1 (1) | 90 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | |
| 2024/25Serie A | 15 (11) | 630 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 229 | – | – | – | – | 18 (15) | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 8 (8) | 720 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 289 | 1 | 1 | 4/4 · 100% | – | 20 (12) | 00 | |
| 2022/23Serie A | 4 (4) | 360 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 109 | 1 | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 6 (2) | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 14 (11) | 360 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 139 | 1 | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 6 (2) | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 4 (4) | 360 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 87 | – | – | 0/1 · 0% | – | 6 (4) | 00 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 32 (32) | 2,788 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 762 | 1 | 1 | 15/17 · 88% | 1/1 · 100% | 56 (32) | 01 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 41 (41) | 3,604 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 932 | – | 0 | 12/17 · 71% | – | 101 (57) | 30 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 22 (22) | 1,980 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 526 | 2 | 0 | 7/10 · 70% | – | 55 (22) | 10 | |
| 2018/19Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 10 | – | 0 | 0/1 · 0% | – | 1 (2) | 00 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 7 (7) | 623 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 164 | – | 0 | 3/3 · 100% | – | 13 (5) | 00 | |
| 2016/17Serie A | 4 (4) | 360 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 89 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 9 (1) | 10 | |
| 2015/16Serie A | 26 (25) | 2,319 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 684 | – | 2 | 7/8 · 88% | – | 72 (41) | 20 | |
| 2014/15Serie A | 3 (3) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





