
Bernardo
- 186 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 14 May 1995
- 76 kg
- Weight
- Brazil
- Country
- São Paulo, Brazil
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · All competitions
1899 HoffenheimUEFA Europa League 2·DFB-Pokal 1
Goals
Assists
Started
Matches
Minutes played
Rating
Yellow cards
Red cards
Expected goals
2 league games · 126' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.21
xGBuildup / 90
0.21
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.03
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
15 Oct 2026 · UEFA Europa League · 5'
xG
0.03
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
9 m
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
Braces · hat-tricks
Biggest scoring game
4–0 · 17 Sept 2020
Best rating
1–1 · 28 Oct 2025
Attacking profile
3 goals (1 pen) · 84 shotsWhen he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
Splits
When he starts: 34% won (56W 45D 62L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | atCrystal PalaceUEFA Europa League | D1 - 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 28 Oct | atKielDFB-Pokal | D1 - 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 15 Oct | vsBeşiktaşUEFA Europa League | L2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 10 Oct | vsHamburgBundesliga | L2 - 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 29 Aug | atKölnBundesliga | L3 - 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 3 (3) | 224 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 109 | 5 | 2 | 12/22 · 55% | 1/2 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2026/27Bundesliga | 2 (2) | 118 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 91 | 6 | 3 | 11/19 · 58% | 0/1 · 0% | 21 | |
| 2025/26Bundesliga | 29 (26) | 2,318 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 5 (0) | 9 | 1250 | 68 | 40 | 185/302 · 61% | 6/11 · 55% | 90 | |
| 2025/26DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 210 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 137 | 15 | 5 | 28/33 · 85% | – | 00 | |
| 2024/25Bundesliga | 21 (21) | 1,781 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 4 | 956 | 45 | 26 | 149/235 · 63% | 3/5 · 60% | 50 | |
| 2024/25Bundesliga | 21 (19) | 1,780 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 4 | 956 | 45 | 26 | 149/235 · 63% | 3/5 · 60% | 50 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 34 (34) | 3,046 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 26 (9) | 15 | 1481 | 104 | 55 | 315/509 · 62% | 14/24 · 58% | 90 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 5 (3) | 363 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 140 | 12 | 6 | 26/38 · 68% | – | 00 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Champions League | 3 (0) | 39 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 28 | – | 1 | 0/3 · 0% | – | 00 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 7 (5) | 504 | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 (1) | 9 | 206 | 22 | 5 | 46/83 · 55% | 1/4 · 25% | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 15 (7) | 694 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 4 | 332 | 27 | 7 | 69/99 · 70% | 8/13 · 62% | 10 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 27 (24) | 2,260 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 8 (4) | 14 | 971 | 72 | 40 | 181/273 · 66% | 18/27 · 67% | 50 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 22 (17) | 1,583 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 10 (4) | 8 | 785 | 43 | 22 | 140/238 · 59% | 6/22 · 27% | 20 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 22 (21) | 1,893 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 12 (4) | 15 | 831 | 61 | 65 | 153/258 · 59% | 6/18 · 33% | 30 |












