
Lion Lauberbach
- 194 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 15 Feb 1998
- 85 kg
- Weight
- Germany
- Country
- Erfurt, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Forward
2026/27 · All competitions
VeneziaSerie A 7·Coppa Italia 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Started
8
Matches
259
Minutes played
6.4
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
6 league games · 108' · 3 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.62
-0.62 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.05
-0.05 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.52
xA / 90
0.04
xGChain / 90
1.11
xGBuildup / 90
0.52
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
33%
xG
0.62
Size = xG where known.
vs Inter
Saved28 Oct 2026 · Serie A · 35'
xG
0.19
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
10 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
31 Jul 2022 – 31 Jul 2022
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Hertha Berlin
4–4 · 31 Jul 2022
Best rating
8.5v
Hertha Berlin
4–4 · 31 Jul 2022
Attacking profile
1 goals · 11 shots45%
Shots on target5 of 119%
Shot conversion1 goals from 11 shots70%
Pass accuracy58 of 8352%
Duels won34 of 66When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
0
16–30
0
31–45
0
46–60
1
61–75
1
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home4 apps · 227′110.796.95
Away7 apps · 210′000.006.40
Started4 apps · 295′000.006.39
Off the bench7 apps · 142′111.276.72
His team with him on the pitch9% won · 1W 1D 9L
When he starts: 0% won (0W 0D 4L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
J. Marx1Scored from his assists
Immanuel Pherai1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | atComoSerie A | L1 - 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 28 Oct | vsInterSerie A | L0 - 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 25 Oct | atGenoaSerie A | L1 - 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 12 Oct | atAtalantaSerie A | L3 - 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 11 Sept | vsFiorentinaSerie A | L2 - 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 6 Sept | atFrosinoneSerie A | L3 - 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2 Sept | atUdineseCoppa Italia | L2 - 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 28 Aug | atMilanSerie A | L2 - 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 8 (3) | 259 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 6 (3) | 1 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 16/36 · 44% | 2/6 · 33% | 00 | |
| 2025Jupiler Pro League | 22 (21) | 1,872 | 6.7 | 6 | 1 | 38 (25) | 15 | 457 | 12 | – | 119/286 · 42% | 21/47 · 45% | 40 | |
| 2024Jupiler Pro League | 34 (26) | 1,863 | 6.8 | 8 | 2 | 48 (25) | 24 | 413 | 15 | 1 | 97/246 · 39% | 18/35 · 51% | 21 | |
| 2023Jupiler Pro League | 34 (26) | 1,863 | 6.8 | 8 | 2 | 48 (25) | 24 | 413 | 15 | 1 | 97/246 · 39% | 18/35 · 51% | 21 | |
| 2022/23DFB-Pokal | 2 (1) | 149 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 5 (2) | 3 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 16/25 · 64% | 2/2 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2020/21DFB-Pokal | 1 (0) | 29 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | – | 2/5 · 40% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
8
4
8
8
6
0



