
Rafał Gikiewicz
- 190 cm
- Height
- 39 years
- 26 Oct 1987
- 81 kg
- Weight
- Poland
- Country
- Olsztyn, Poland
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2022/23 · All competitions
AugsburgBundesliga 23·DFB-Pokal 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Started
24
Matches
2,160
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
23 league games · 2070' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.04
xGBuildup / 90
0.04
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
50%
xG
0.42
Size = xG where known.
vs Leverkusen
Saved15 Feb 2020 · Bundesliga · 97'
xG
0.34
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
8 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
2games
5 Feb 2020 – 8 Feb 2020
Most saves in a game
10at
Bayern
2–5 · 22 May 2021
Best rating
9.0at
Bremen
1–0 · 9 Sept 2022
Goalkeeping
472 saves · 32 clean sheets in 137 games · 4 pens saved68%
Save rate472 of 697 shots on target68%
Pass accuracy2496 of 364579%
Duels won46 of 58Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home66 apps · 5,918′000.006.94
Away71 apps · 6,452′000.006.86
Started136 apps · 12,307′000.006.90
Off the bench1 apps · 63′000.006.60
His team with him on the pitch35% won · 48W 24D 65L
When he starts: 35% won (47W 24D 65L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vsKölnBundesliga | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 1 Apr | atWolfsburgBundesliga | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 18 Mar | vsSchalkeBundesliga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 11 Mar | atBayernBundesliga | L5 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 4 Mar | vsBremenBundesliga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 25 Feb | atHerthaBundesliga | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 17 Feb | vsHoffenheimBundesliga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 11 Feb | atMainzBundesliga | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 3 Feb | vsLeverkusenBundesliga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 28 Jan | atFreiburgBundesliga | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/232 competitions | 24 (24) | 2,160 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1083 | 2 | – | 13/15 · 87% | – | 99 (41) | 30 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 36 (36) | 3,270 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1150 | 2 | 3 | 19/24 · 79% | – | 108 (57) | 00 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 35 (35) | 3,150 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1197 | – | 3 | 13/17 · 76% | 1/1 · 100% | 136 (57) | 30 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 1322 | 1 | 2 | 17/22 · 77% | – | 113 (58) | 10 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 4 (4) | 390 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 167 | – | 0 | 3/3 · 100% | – | 18 (7) | 00 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 3 (2) | 243 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 86 | – | 0 | – | – | 6 (4) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0




