
Manager
Íñigo Vélez
- Nationality
- Spain
- Age
- 44
- Born
- 15 Mar 1982
- Birthplace
- Vitoria, Spain
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20166
Matches
33%
Win %
1.00
Points per game
-2
Goal difference
24
2 won · 0 drawn · 4 lost3 scored · 5 conceded · 2 clean sheets
Season by season
Records
Longest winning run
1games
16 Dec 2020 – 16 Dec 2020
Longest unbeaten run
1games
16 Dec 2020 – 16 Dec 2020
Biggest win
1–0at
Europa Fc
Copa del Rey · 1 Dec 2021
Heaviest defeat
1–2v
UD Almería
Copa del Rey · 16 Dec 2021
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home4 games1 · 0 · 325%0.750.5–1.0
Away2 games1 · 0 · 150%1.500.5–0.5
Domestic cups6 games2 · 0 · 433%1.000.5–0.8
Goals
0.50 scored · 0.83 conceded per game33%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score17%
Both teams scored17%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
0
01–15
0
116–30
2
131–45
1
046–60
0
361–75
0
076–90+
Favourite formations
5-3-23 games · 33% won
4-2-3-11 games · 0% won
Most common scorelines
0–13× · 50%
1–02× · 33%
1–21× · 17%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
Aitor Arregi0 goals · 0 assists5
Mikel Saizar0 goals · 1 assists38
Asier Etxaburu0 goals · 0 assists3
Aitor Arregi0 goals · 0 assists52
Aimar Sagasti0 goals · 0 assists5
Aimar Sagasti0 goals · 0 assists53
Íñigo Orozco1 goals · 0 assists4
Íñigo Orozco1 goals · 0 assists44
Aitor Aldalur0 goals · 1 assists4
Aitor Aldalur0 goals · 1 assists45
Mikel Álvaro1 goals · 0 assists3
Mikel Álvaro1 goals · 0 assists36
Mikel Zarrabeitia0 goals · 0 assists3
7
Mikel Zarrabeitia0 goals · 0 assists3
Mikel Saizar0 goals · 1 assists38
Asier Etxaburu0 goals · 0 assists39
Koldo Obieta0 goals · 0 assists2
Koldo Obieta0 goals · 0 assists210
Iker Seguín0 goals · 1 assists2
Iker Seguín0 goals · 1 assists2