
Manager
Farid Fouzari
- Nationality
- France
- Age
- 59
- Born
- 5 Aug 1967
- Birthplace
- Charleville, France
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 201615
Matches
47%
Win %
1.67
Points per game
+3
Goal difference
744
7 won · 4 drawn · 4 lost19 scored · 16 conceded · 3 clean sheets
Season by season
Records
Longest winning run
3games
16 Nov 2019 – 4 Jan 2020
Longest unbeaten run
5games
7 Feb 2021 – 7 Apr 2021
Biggest win
2–0at
St Clément Montferrier
Coupe de France · 14 Feb 2021
Heaviest defeat
0–2v
Stade Rennais
Coupe de France · 19 Jan 2020
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home9 games4 · 3 · 244%1.671.3–1.2
Away6 games3 · 1 · 250%1.671.2–0.8
Domestic cups15 games7 · 4 · 447%1.671.3–1.1
Goals
1.27 scored · 1.07 conceded per game20%
Clean sheets13%
Failed to score67%
Both teams scored47%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
2
31–15
2
216–30
4
331–45
5
446–60
4
061–75
2
376–90+
Favourite formations
4-3-32 games · 50% won
3-5-21 games · 0% won
4-1-4-11 games · 100% won
Most common scorelines
2–14× · 27%
1–13× · 20%
1–22× · 13%
1–02× · 13%
2–21× · 7%
2–01× · 7%
0–21× · 7%
0–11× · 7%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
J. Posteraro2 goals · 0 assists8
J. Posteraro2 goals · 0 assists82
D. Ba0 goals · 0 assists8
D. Ba0 goals · 0 assists83
C. Lybohy0 goals · 0 assists7
C. Lybohy0 goals · 0 assists74
M. Mbimba0 goals · 0 assists7
M. Mbimba0 goals · 0 assists75
T. Ouadoudi3 goals · 0 assists6
6
T. Ouadoudi3 goals · 0 assists6
J. Vercruysse0 goals · 0 assists67
D. Graves0 goals · 0 assists6
D. Graves0 goals · 0 assists68
Mohamed Nehari1 goals · 0 assists5
Mohamed Nehari1 goals · 0 assists59
R. Pioton1 goals · 0 assists5
10
R. Pioton1 goals · 0 assists5
P. Bâ1 goals · 0 assists4