
- Nationality
- Germany
- Age
- 73
- Born
- 26 Jul 1953
- Birthplace
- Aschaffenburg, Germany
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 201610
Matches
40%
Win %
1.30
Points per game
+1
Goal difference
415
4 won · 1 drawn · 5 lost13 scored · 12 conceded · 4 clean sheets
Records
Longest winning run
2games
16 Apr 2022 – 24 Apr 2022
Longest unbeaten run
3games
16 Apr 2022 – 30 Apr 2022
Biggest win
3–0v
TSG Hoffenheim
Bundesliga · 19 Mar 2022
Heaviest defeat
1–4v
1. FC Union Berlin
Bundesliga · 9 Apr 2022
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home5 games2 · 0 · 340%1.201.4–1.4
Away5 games2 · 1 · 240%1.401.2–1.0
League10 games4 · 1 · 540%1.301.3–1.2
Goals
1.30 scored · 1.20 conceded per game40%
Clean sheets10%
Failed to score50%
Both teams scored50%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
2
01–15
1
116–30
3
331–45
2
346–60
3
261–75
1
476–90+
Favourite formations
4-2-3-14 games · 25% won
4-1-4-13 games · 33% won
4-4-22 games · 50% won
4-3-1-21 games · 100% won
Most common scorelines
1–23× · 30%
2–02× · 20%
0–11× · 10%
1–11× · 10%
1–01× · 10%
1–41× · 10%
3–01× · 10%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
L. Tousart2 goals · 0 assists102
D. Boyata1 goals · 0 assists103
M. Kempf0 goals · 1 assists104
P. Pekarík0 goals · 0 assists105
S. Serdar1 goals · 0 assists96
S. Ascacíbar0 goals · 0 assists97
M. Plattenhardt1 goals · 4 assists78
M. Lotka0 goals · 0 assists69
K. Boateng0 goals · 0 assists510
I. Belfodil3 goals · 0 assists5
L. Tousart2 goals · 0 assists102
D. Boyata1 goals · 0 assists103
M. Kempf0 goals · 1 assists104
P. Pekarík0 goals · 0 assists105
S. Serdar1 goals · 0 assists96
S. Ascacíbar0 goals · 0 assists97
M. Plattenhardt1 goals · 4 assists78
M. Lotka0 goals · 0 assists69
K. Boateng0 goals · 0 assists510
I. Belfodil3 goals · 0 assists5