
- Nationality
- Senegal
- Age
- 50
- Born
- 24 Mar 1976
- Birthplace
- Ziguinchor, Senegal
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20169
Matches
44%
Win %
1.56
Points per game
0
Goal difference
423
4 won · 2 drawn · 3 lost12 scored · 12 conceded · 1 clean sheets
Season by season
Records
Longest winning run
2games
25 Nov 2022 – 29 Nov 2022
Longest unbeaten run
2games
19 Jun 2018 – 24 Jun 2018
Biggest win
3–1v
Malawi
AFCON Qualification · 6 Oct 2026
Heaviest defeat
0–3at
England
FIFA World Cup · 4 Dec 2022
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home3 games1 · 0 · 233%1.001.0–1.3
Away6 games3 · 2 · 150%1.831.5–1.3
International9 games4 · 2 · 344%1.561.3–1.3
Goals
1.33 scored · 1.33 conceded per game11%
Clean sheets44%
Failed to score56%
Both teams scored67%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
2
01–15
0
016–30
4
431–45
2
146–60
3
261–75
1
576–90+
Favourite formations
4-2-3-13 games · 33% won
4-4-23 games · 67% won
4-1-4-11 games · 0% won
4-3-31 games · 100% won
5-4-11 games · 0% won
Most common scorelines
3–12× · 22%
2–12× · 22%
0–01× · 11%
0–31× · 11%
0–21× · 11%
0–11× · 11%
2–21× · 11%









