
- Nationality
- Portugal
- Age
- 49
- Born
- 6 Jul 1977
- Birthplace
- Lisboa, Portugal
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 201614
Matches
57%
Win %
1.86
Points per game
+14
Goal difference
824
8 won · 2 drawn · 4 lost27 scored · 13 conceded · 7 clean sheets
Season by season
Records
Longest winning run
4games
29 Jun 2017 – 20 Jul 2017
Longest unbeaten run
5games
29 Jun 2017 – 27 Jul 2017
Biggest win
6–0v
St Joseph S Fc
UEFA Europa League · 6 Jul 2017
Heaviest defeat
1–3at
Suduva Marijampole
UEFA Champions League · 11 Jul 2018
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home7 games6 · 0 · 186%2.572.7–0.6
Away7 games2 · 2 · 329%1.141.1–1.3
Europe14 games8 · 2 · 457%1.861.9–0.9
Goals
1.93 scored · 0.93 conceded per game50%
Clean sheets21%
Failed to score36%
Both teams scored57%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
3
21–15
3
316–30
3
431–45
3
046–60
6
261–75
8
276–90+
Favourite formations
4-2-3-13 games · 33% won
4-1-2-32 games · 50% won
4-3-32 games · 100% won
4-3-1-21 games · 100% won
4-1-4-11 games · 0% won
4-1-3-21 games · 100% won
Most common scorelines
1–03× · 21%
0–22× · 14%
3–11× · 7%
2–21× · 7%
5–01× · 7%
1–31× · 7%
1–21× · 7%
0–01× · 7%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
Nuno Morais2 goals · 0 assists8
2
Nuno Morais2 goals · 0 assists8
Lucas Souza3 goals · 0 assists83
B. Waterman0 goals · 0 assists8
4
B. Waterman0 goals · 0 assists8
Moussa Al Tamari0 goals · 0 assists75
Carlão0 goals · 0 assists76
B. Mitrea0 goals · 0 assists6
B. Mitrea0 goals · 0 assists67
A. Avraam1 goals · 0 assists6
A. Avraam1 goals · 0 assists68
Vózinha0 goals · 0 assists6
9
Vózinha0 goals · 0 assists6
R. Sallai1 goals · 0 assists610
K. Lafrance3 goals · 0 assists6
K. Lafrance3 goals · 0 assists6