
Manager
Thomas Holm
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20168
Matches
38%
Win %
1.25
Points per game
-2
Goal difference
314
3 won · 1 drawn · 4 lost9 scored · 11 conceded · 3 clean sheets
Season by season
Records
Longest winning run
2games
2 Aug 2026 – 7 Aug 2026
Longest unbeaten run
2games
25 May 2026 – 29 May 2026
Biggest win
2–0v
Rosenborg
norway-eliteserien · 25 May 2026
Heaviest defeat
2–4v
Molde
norway-eliteserien · 26 Jul 2026
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home5 games2 · 1 · 240%1.401.2–1.4
Away3 games1 · 0 · 233%1.001.0–1.3
Goals
1.13 scored · 1.38 conceded per game38%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score50%
Both teams scored50%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
3
11–15
3
116–30
1
331–45
2
146–60
0
161–75
0
476–90+
Favourite formations
3-4-36 games · 33% won
3-4-1-22 games · 50% won
Most common scorelines
1–22× · 25%
1–01× · 13%
2–11× · 13%
2–41× · 13%
0–21× · 13%
0–01× · 13%
2–01× · 13%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
D. Schneider1 goals · 0 assists8
D. Schneider1 goals · 0 assists82
B. Njie3 goals · 0 assists8
B. Njie3 goals · 0 assists83
R. Rasch0 goals · 2 assists8
R. Rasch0 goals · 2 assists84
E. Saunes0 goals · 0 assists6
E. Saunes0 goals · 0 assists65
B. Skaret0 goals · 1 assists6
B. Skaret0 goals · 1 assists66
H. Hoseth1 goals · 1 assists5
H. Hoseth1 goals · 1 assists57
T. Soras0 goals · 0 assists5
T. Soras0 goals · 0 assists58
E. Odegaard0 goals · 0 assists5
E. Odegaard0 goals · 0 assists59
R. E. Vinge2 goals · 0 assists5
R. E. Vinge2 goals · 0 assists510
J. Hjorth0 goals · 0 assists5
J. Hjorth0 goals · 0 assists5